» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Matthew: A Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Robert Horton Gundry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $8.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Good. 080283549X USED CONDITION! MAY HAVE NAME IN THE INSIDE COVER OF BOOK. WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew: A Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $11.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 652 pages, scattered highlighting, otherwise very clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. : Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with very good+ dust jacket. 1st page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $10.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Fair. 080283549X TITLE: Matthew-Commentary On His Literary & TAUTHOR: Gundry, RobertISBN 10: 080283549XISBN 13: 9780802835499BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1983PAGES: 652DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edge wear; previous owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew: a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: pp. 652. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Underlining, rubbed cover. From the library of Krister Stendahl. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew: a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: pp. 652. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Faded and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $14.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Good. 080283549X TITLE: Matthew: A Commentary On His Literary &AUTHOR: Gundry, RobertISBN 10: 080283549XISBN 13: 9780802835499BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1982PAGES: 652DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew: a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $14.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Grand Rapids MI, Eerdmans, 1982, 1st edition hardcover, solid red/brown cloth, very good sound square tight, previous owner namestamp on free front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, good crisp bright slightly edge-worn dust jacket.6"x9-1/4", 652 pages. rxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

price: $38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew, a Commentary on His Literary and Theological Art

by Robert Horton Gundry

price: $73.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matthew: a Commentary on His Literary &

by Gundry, Robert

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EERDMANS ISBN-13: 9780802835499 ISBN: 080283549X

Description: HC 1982 652p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.