» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Matter of Conscience

by Palma Harcourt

About this title: In the tradition of Helen MacInnes, Palma Harcourt weaves a deadly conspiracy. A society wedding and a foreign power's assassination plot comprise this perilous game of assassins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: HB with DJ, Beaufort Books, New York, (1986), stated First American Edition, ISBN#0825303052. Blue paper on boards is showing shelf wear, slight spine slant, bottom corners bumped lightly, DJ is covered in Plasti Kleer cover and both flaps are glued to book, bep has remains of old glue for probably a card holder, therefore probably ex-library, contents are bright, clean and tight. Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, spine tilt, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palmela Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First U. S. Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: Good. 0515091731 Edgewear, creasing, bookstore stamp inside. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: Very Good. 0515091731 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Read Once. Light cover and binding wear, price sticker on back cover. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. We Ship Same or Next Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Fine in Gd DJ. Ex-library with all such markings read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Fair. 0825303052 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: Very Good. Very light edge wear, otherwise clean, square, and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Palma Harcourt

price: $6.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: JOVE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matter of Conscience (Ulverscroft Large Print)

by Palma Harcourt

price: $7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780708915899 ISBN: 0708915892

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Ex Lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean ex-lib copy of this mystery title. 5" x 8" with 208 pages. Usual ex-lib markings, dust jacket protecting in mylar with pasted-down edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Good. 0825303052 K59___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___MAY BE X-LIBRARY___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Matter of Conscience: a Novel

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Good. 0825303052 J58___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780825303050 ISBN: 0825303052

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0825303052. First Edition-First Printing-Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing-no damage to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Palma Harcourt

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515091731 ISBN: 0515091731

Description: Acceptable. Minor cover wear, Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matter of Conscience

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 06/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780002229500 ISBN: 0002229501

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.