Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 Pages, 130 Illustrations (34 in color) 144 reference illustrations. Some of the artists greatest masterpieces are in this museum. Additional texts by William S. Lieberman and Riva Castleman. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Oversized. 232pp. Has wear. Hinges Starting. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704710ISBN:0870704710
Description: Good+ No creases in spine, no slant, bump on spine toward top, light edge and shelf wear, tight binding, 232 clean and unmarked pages, approx 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" tall. read more
Description: Very Good. 0870704702 2nd printing, Museum of Modern Art hardcover w/ DJ, 1978. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except light foxing to top portion of boards. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear & lightly sunned spine. Free delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art
Date Published: 1978-10
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Former owners name on ffep else both book and DJ are in Very Good condition with no rips, tears or other marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. Email for photo. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 8&1/2" Tan binding with gilt title on spine, clean and tight, 232 pages, blue end papers; jacket is bright and clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. White cloth book with blue endpapers in red dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. 232 p. This book comes with color and black/white illustrations. it is in good condition, the dustjacket is also in very good condition with no tear or shelfware. 130 illustrations, including 34 in color, 144 reference illustrations. MOMA has the largest single collection of Matisse in the world. This work catalogs all of the works, with ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704710ISBN:0870704710
Description: Near Fine. Oversized. A very crisp, solid, white and clean copy, 232 pages, full color and b/w illustrations throughout. A small spot on the fore edge, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum Of Modern Art
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780870704703ISBN:0870704702
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 232 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Issued in connection with an exhibition held at the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Description: As New in Fine dust jacket; Museum Of Modern Art; 1978; Hardcover. 0870704702. Substantial text. Illustrated-color & b/w.; Square 8vo; 232 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.