» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

price: $3.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Very Good. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Book: 2" crack of front hinge at top. DJ: Very Good. 232 pp, 240 b/w & 34 color illus. Square 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very Good. 0870704702 Very good in Very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderbrock, David And David Karlins

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 Pages, 130 Illustrations (34 in color) 144 reference illustrations. Some of the artists greatest masterpieces are in this museum. Additional texts by William S. Lieberman and Riva Castleman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Oversized. 232pp. Has wear. Hinges Starting. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Exhibition Catalogue. Light general wear. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, Including Remainder-Interest and Promised Gifts

by Elderfield, John; Matisse, Henri; Castleman, Riva; Lieberman, William Slattery

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Good+ No creases in spine, no slant, bump on spine toward top, light edge and shelf wear, tight binding, 232 clean and unmarked pages, approx 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very Good. 0870704702 2nd printing, Museum of Modern Art hardcover w/ DJ, 1978. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except light foxing to top portion of boards. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear & lightly sunned spine. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978-12 ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by John Elderfield

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Former owners name on ffep else both book and DJ are in Very Good condition with no rips, tears or other marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: The Museum Of Modern Art, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 8&1/2" Tan binding with gilt title on spine, clean and tight, 232 pages, blue end papers; jacket is bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. White cloth book with blue endpapers in red dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. 232 p. This book comes with color and black/white illustrations. it is in good condition, the dustjacket is also in very good condition with no tear or shelfware. 130 illustrations, including 34 in color, 144 reference illustrations. MOMA has the largest single collection of Matisse in the world. This work catalogs all of the works, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in a very good dust-jacket. 232 pages, illustrated throughout in color and in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704710 ISBN: 0870704710

Description: Near Fine. Oversized. A very crisp, solid, white and clean copy, 232 pages, full color and b/w illustrations throughout. A small spot on the fore edge, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse: in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum Of Modern Art Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art, Including Remainder-Interest and Promised Gifts

by Elderfield, John, And Matisse, Henri, And Lieberman, William Slattery, And Castleman, Riva

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 232 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Issued in connection with an exhibition held at the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870704703 ISBN: 0870704702

Description: As New in Fine dust jacket; Museum Of Modern Art; 1978; Hardcover. 0870704702. Substantial text. Illustrated-color & b/w.; Square 8vo; 232 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art

by Elderfield, John

price: $12.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in a very good dust jacket. 232 pages, illustrated throughout in color and in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.