available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Mathematics : structure and method course 1
(51 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Mathematics: Structure and Method
by
Mary Dolciani
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McDougal, Littell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618142071
ISBN: 061814207X
Description: Good. Some creasing and small tear on back cover, otherwise Good condition. Paperback. - read more
Mathematics: Structure and Method
by
Mary Dolciani
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618142071
ISBN: 061814207X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395430460
ISBN: 0395430461
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395430460
ISBN: 0395430461
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mathematics: Structure and Method, New Edition (Course 1)
by
Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395430460
ISBN: 0395430461
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 502. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics: Structure and Method
by
Dolciani, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: McDougal, Littell
ISBN-13: 9780618142071
ISBN: 061814207X
Description: Fine. 061814207X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)
by
Mary P. Dolciani
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 8/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780395313923
ISBN: 0395313929
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)
by
Mary P. Dolciani
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 8/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780395313923
ISBN: 0395313929
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)
by
Mary P. Dolciani
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 8/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780395313923
ISBN: 0395313929
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics: Structure and Method
by
Mary Dolciani
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: McDougal, Littell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618142071
ISBN: 061814207X
Description: Good. Visible cover and shelf wear. All pages clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1
by
Mary P. Dolciani
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780395264362
ISBN: 0395264367
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)
by
Mary P. Dolciani
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 8/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780395313923
ISBN: 0395313929
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method
by
Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395570470
ISBN: 0395570476
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mathematics Structure and Method
by
Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395570470
ISBN: 0395570476
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1
by
Dolciani, Mary P.
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780395264362
ISBN: 0395264367
Description: Very Good. Size: 13.86; 1979. Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. No dust jacket-printed cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lumahai Books ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Nathematics Structure and Method Course 1
by
Dolciani Sorgenfrey Graham
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395332580
ISBN: 0395332583
Description: Illustrated. Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition
by
John A. Graham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395332597
ISBN: 0395332591
Description: Good. Cover shows minimal wear- read more
Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition
by
John A. Graham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395332597
ISBN: 0395332591
Description: Good. Former textbook; cover shows minimal wear- read more
Mathematics Structure and Method
by
Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780395570470
ISBN: 0395570476
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good condition with the exception of some moisture damage to the first 100 pages. Does not affect text. Contents otherwise are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition
by
John A. Graham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395332597
ISBN: 0395332591
Description: Good. Former textbook; cover shows minimal wear- read more
Mathematics, Structure and Method-Course 1 (Teacher's Edition)
by
Dolciani, Mary P.; Sorgenfrey, Robert H.; Graham, John A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395332597
ISBN: 0395332591
Description: Very Good. Illus Bds. Oversize. Mild shelfwear-a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore LLC ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics Structure and Method
by
Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780395570470
ISBN: 0395570476
Description: Good. TEACHER EDITION book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mathematics. Structure and Method. Course 1. Teacher's Edition
by
Mary Dolciani, Robert Sprgemfrey, Kpjm Graham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Teacher's Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, IL
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395570470
ISBN: 0395570476
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding, clean pages. 502 p. Includes: diagrams, index. read more
Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)
by
Dolciani; Sorgenfrey; Graham
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780395430460
ISBN: 0395430461
Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more
Mathematics: Structure and Method
by
Dolciani, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: McDougal, Littell
ISBN-13: 9780618142071
ISBN: 061814207X
Description: Good. 061814207X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.