» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mathematics : structure and method course 1.

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method

by Mary Dolciani

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McDougal, Littell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618142071 ISBN: 061814207X

Description: Good. Some creasing and small tear on back cover, otherwise Good condition. Paperback. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method

by Mary Dolciani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618142071 ISBN: 061814207X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395430460 ISBN: 0395430461

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395430460 ISBN: 0395430461

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method, New Edition (Course 1)

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395430460 ISBN: 0395430461

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 502. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method

by Dolciani, Mary

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McDougal, Littell ISBN-13: 9780618142071 ISBN: 061814207X

Description: Fine. 061814207X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)

by Mary P. Dolciani

price: $2.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780395313923 ISBN: 0395313929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)

by Mary P. Dolciani

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780395313923 ISBN: 0395313929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)

by Mary P. Dolciani

price: $4.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780395313923 ISBN: 0395313929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method

by Mary Dolciani

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McDougal, Littell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618142071 ISBN: 061814207X

Description: Good. Visible cover and shelf wear. All pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1

by Mary P. Dolciani

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395264362 ISBN: 0395264367

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method (Course 1)

by Mary P. Dolciani

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780395313923 ISBN: 0395313929

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

price: $13.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395570470 ISBN: 0395570476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

price: $13.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395570470 ISBN: 0395570476

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1

by Dolciani, Mary P.

price: $13.86

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395264362 ISBN: 0395264367

Description: Very Good. Size: 13.86; 1979. Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. No dust jacket-printed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nathematics Structure and Method Course 1

by Dolciani Sorgenfrey Graham

price: $18.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395332580 ISBN: 0395332583

Description: Illustrated. Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition

by John A. Graham

price: $25.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395332597 ISBN: 0395332591

Description: Good. Cover shows minimal wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition

by John A. Graham

price: $25.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395332597 ISBN: 0395332591

Description: Good. Former textbook; cover shows minimal wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

price: $44.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570470 ISBN: 0395570476

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good condition with the exception of some moisture damage to the first 100 pages. Does not affect text. Contents otherwise are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method Course 1 Teacher's Edition

by John A. Graham

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395332597 ISBN: 0395332591

Description: Good. Former textbook; cover shows minimal wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics, Structure and Method-Course 1 (Teacher's Edition)

by Dolciani, Mary P.; Sorgenfrey, Robert H.; Graham, John A.

price: $49.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395332597 ISBN: 0395332591

Description: Very Good. Illus Bds. Oversize. Mild shelfwear-a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics Structure and Method

by Mary P. Dolciani, Robert H. Sorgenfrey, John A. Graham

price: $64.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395570470 ISBN: 0395570476

Description: Good. TEACHER EDITION book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics. Structure and Method. Course 1. Teacher's Edition

by Mary Dolciani, Robert Sprgemfrey, Kpjm Graham

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Teacher's Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395570470 ISBN: 0395570476

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding, clean pages. 502 p. Includes: diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method (Course 1)

by Dolciani; Sorgenfrey; Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395430460 ISBN: 0395430461

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics: Structure and Method

by Dolciani, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McDougal, Littell ISBN-13: 9780618142071 ISBN: 061814207X

Description: Good. 061814207X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.