» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Polycrystalline metals, porous rocks, colloidal suspensions, epitaxial thin films, gels, foams, granular aggregates, sea ice, shape-memory metals, magnetic materials, and electro-rheological fluids are all examples of materials where an understanding of the mathematics on the different length scales is a key to interpreting their physical behavior ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

price: $28.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available E5A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

by Golden K.M.; Grimmett G.R.; James R.D.; Milton G.W.

price: $64.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

price: $65.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Isbn matches hardcover. new FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

price: $65.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. 038798528X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

price: $124.82

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, Kenneth M (Editor), and Grimmett, Geoffrey R (Editor), and Milton, Graeme W (Editor)

price: $142.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

by Editor-Kenneth M. Golden; Editor-Geoffrey R. Grimmett; Editor-Richard D. James; Editor-Graeme W. Milton; Editor-Pabitra N. Sen

price: $162.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Editor-Kenneth M. Golden; Editor-Geoffrey R. Grimmett; Editor-Richard D. James; Editor-Graeme W. Milton; Editor-Pabitra N. Sen

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 038798528x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden K.M. Et. Al

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

price: $56.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. 038798528X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden K.M. Et. Al

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Brand New. Brand New original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden Kenneth M.

price: $82.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, Kenneth M (Editor), and Grimmett, Geoffrey R (Editor), and Milton, Graeme W (Editor)

price: $82.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 387th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, K. M.; Grimmett, G. R. And Milto

price: $106.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Polycrystalline metals, porous rocks, colloidal suspensions, epitaxial thin films, gels, foams, granular aggregates, sea ice, shape-memory metals, magnetic materials, and electro-rheological fluids are all examples of materials where an understanding... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Kenneth M. Golden; Geoffrey R. Grimmett; Richard D. James; Graeme W. Milton; Pabitra N. Sen

price: $124.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Polycrystalline metals, porous rocks, colloidal suspensions, epitaxial thin films, rubber, fibre reinforced composites, gels, foams, granular aggregates, sea ice, shape-memory metals, magnetic materials, electro ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

by N_A

price: $139.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications/99) new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications/99)

by Kenneth M. Golden

price: $149.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

by Golden, Kenneth M.

price: $165.79

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 26/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, Kenneth M (Editor), and Grimmett, Geoffrey R (Editor), and Milton, Graeme W (Editor)

price: $59.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 387th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, Kenneth M (Editor), and Grimmett, Geoffrey R (Editor), and Milton, Graeme W (Editor)

price: $59.26

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 387th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Kenneth M. Golden

price: $80.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials new book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Kenneth M. Golden; Geoffrey R. Grimmett; Richard D. James; Graeme W. Milton; Pabitra N. Sen

price: $128.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Polycrystalline metals, porous rocks, colloidal suspensions, epitaxial thin films, rubber, fibre reinforced composites, gels, foams, granular aggregates, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials used book

Mathematics of Multiscale Materials

by Golden, Kenneth M (Editor), and Grimmett, Geoffrey R (Editor), and Milton, Graeme W (Editor)

price: $60.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 387th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780387985282 ISBN: 038798528X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.