» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Daniel H Greene

About this title: A quantitative study of the efficiency of computer methods requires an in-depth understanding of both mathematics and computer science. This monograph, derived from an advanced computer science course at Stanford University, builds on the fundamentals of combinatorial analysis and complex variable theory to present many of the major paradigms used ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H, And Knuth, Donald Ervin

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good. 123 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H, and Knuth, Donald Ervin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Good. 123 p. Progress in Computer Science, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

by Daniel H Greene

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Daniel H. Greene & Donald E. Knuth

price: $9.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser, Boston Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Tall. Binding is square and tight, text is bright and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kim's Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H. (1955-), Donald E. Knuth

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9783764330460 ISBN: 3764330465

Description: F/no dj; Birkhäuser (1981), 12 mo., 107 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Knuth, Donald Ervin; Greene, Daniel H.

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. 123 pp., printd covers; light wear, rubbing; text clean, binding tight. English lang., 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

price: $21.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Good. Hardcover, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H.; Knuth, Donald Ervin

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Edition. Owner name fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

by Daniel H Greene

price: $28.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9783764330460 ISBN: 3764330465

Description: Good. Visible shelf/corner wear. All pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms, 2e: (2nd Edition, 1982) used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms, 2e: (2nd Edition, 1982)

by Greene, Daniel H., And Donald E. Knuth

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser (Birkhaeuser) Boston;, Basel, Switzerland: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 376433102X. 123 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Purple boards, index, bibliography, appendixes including sample exams and solutions, a few b/w diagrams.; Top edge lightly foxed. No other flaws.; Progress in Computer Science Series; Vol. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkhäuser Classics) used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkhäuser Classics)

by Daniel H. Greene; Donald E. Knuth

price: $34.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev e. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date Published: 2007-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H, and Knuth, Donald E

price: $47.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Birkhauser Verlag AG Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modern Birkhauser Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Knuth, Donald Ervin; Greene, Daniel H.

price: $49.78

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 376433102x Ex-Library, Usual Stamps pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

by Daniel H Greene

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9783764330460 ISBN: 3764330465

Description: Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H.; Knuth, Donald Ervin

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 376433102x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H.; Knuth, Donald Ervin

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Printed Binding Publisher: Birkauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Ex-Library, otherwise Very Good/No Jacket. 376433102x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

by Daniel H Greene

price: $17.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkauser Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algo 2nd Edition

by Greene, Daniel H

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Birkèauser, 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H, and Knuth, Donald E

price: $27.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Birkhauser Verlag AG Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modern Birkhauser Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkhäuser Classics) new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkhäuser Classics)

by Daniel H. Greenedonald E. Knuth

price: $29.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: BRAND NEW. 0817647287. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H. & Donald E. Knuth

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9783764331023 ISBN: 376433102X

Description: (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted) Birkhauser, Boston, 1982, 2nd edition, 123p., hardcover, library stamp on book block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene Daniel H.

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. x + 132. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms

by Greene, Daniel H. And Knuth, Donald E.

price: $41.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: New. A quantitative study of the efficiency of computer methods requires an in-depth understanding of both mathematics and computer science. This monograph, derived from an advanced computer science course at Stanford University, builds on the fundamental... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Progress in Computer Science)

by Daniel H Greene

price: $43.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9783764330460 ISBN: 3764330465

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 3764330465. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkh¿User Classics) new book

Mathematics for the Analysis of Algorithms (Modern Birkh¿User Classics)

by Daniel H. Greene, Donald E. Knuth

price: $47.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817647285 ISBN: 0817647287

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.