Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing
Description: Good. B000NNF7V6 A good copy that has no dust jacket. Wear on cover edges and corner tips. Notes taken in pencil on the last page. Pages have yellowed, but remain sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. RED106H. read more
Edition: 4th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Ohio
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The green cover has very little wear with some fade.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... read more
Edition: 7th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Pub. Co., Cleveland
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Book has wear on the cover. Name inside flap. Will ship with bubble wrap. Thank you. v. illus. 17-19 cm. Vols. for 19 called ed. Title varies: 19 Mathematical tables. Editor: 19 C. D. Hodgman. read more
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. hinge cracked at title page; moisture damage; tape on front end page; cover corners & spine ends bumped. read more
Description: Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. -Eighth Edition--Light signs of use with minor cracking. 358 pages. -Publish Place: Cleveland, Ohio-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH
Date Published: 1941
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Hardcover with no jacket, 1941. Book is in Fair condition, has wear and a cracked binding hinge. The last page of the index is torn and mostly missing, and it has at least one other loose page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co
Description: No Jacket. Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry & Physics-editor Charles D. Hodgman-pub by Chemical Rubber Publishing Co. 413 pages-Hardback cover glued along outside of spine, owner? s name small on front end paper also a blue stamp-inside clean with small brown stain on page 201-back slightly loose. No dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co. (1957).
Description: Tenth Edition, 5th printing, May 1957. Hardcover, green cloth. 413 pages. Hinges are solid. ** faults: Cloth is frayed on spine ends, and spine edges. Corner tips showing small spots of inner board. Lettering on spine very worn. Previous owner's name. A typewritten chart has been taped onto edges on last blank page. Fair to Good / no dj (math) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, Cleveland OH
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. Black cloth hardcover w/gilt spine titles & black on yellow front titles, light plus wear/soil, pencil notes on front endpapers/early pgs, remaining clean/white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped, sunned & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are browning slightly. Is signed by owner. read more
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped, frayed, and worn with edgewear. The pages are browning with age. There are two tabes on the edges of the pages that mark pages 37 & 177. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.