» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mathematical tables from Handbook of chemistry and physics.

by Charles David Hodgman, Cleveland Chemical Rubber Company

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles David, And Chemical Rubber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Pub. Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. v. illus. 17-19 cm. Vols. for 19 called ed. Title varies: 19 Mathematical tables. Editor: 19 C. D. Hodgman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Heavily worn/dirty, aged. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cleveland: Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 7th Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. MA08300. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Ohio Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The green cover has very little wear with some fade.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical tables from Handbook of chemistry and physics

by Hodgman, Charles David, and Chemical Rubber Company, Cleveland

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Pub. Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1941

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Book has wear on the cover. Name inside flap. Will ship with bubble wrap. Thank you. v. illus. 17-19 cm. Vols. for 19 called ed. Title varies: 19 Mathematical tables. Editor: 19 C. D. Hodgman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybodybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Date Published: 1949

Description: Acceptable. Heavy cover wear; front and rear covers taped on; light soil on thumb edge; no DJ- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Eighth Edition

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. hinge cracked at title page; moisture damage; tape on front end page; cover corners & spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D. Et Al., Editors

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall Used Black cloth stamped in gilt (ink name; some ink notes in text; wear to cloth). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D. Et Al., Editors

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1951

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall Used Green cloth stamped in gilt (ink name; label; paperclip marks in book; wear to cloth). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Ex-Library-8th Edition--358 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Cleveland, OH-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. -Eighth Edition--Light signs of use with minor cracking. 358 pages. -Publish Place: Cleveland, Ohio-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing, Co. Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages tanned/aged. Previous owner name ffep. 12mo-7" to 7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $4.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Pub. Co.

Description: Good. B000JTGVGO Clean pages, tight binding, some wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Eighth Edition

by Charles D. Hodgman

price: $4.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics. 8th Edition

by Hodgman, C.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing, Cleveland Date Published: 1947

Description: Tables. Very Good-Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 358 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Charles D Hodgman

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, C Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover, pages are nice and clean, cover wear, owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics ( 7th, Seventh Edition )

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Hardcover with no jacket, 1941. Book is in Fair condition, has wear and a cracked binding hinge. The last page of the index is torn and mostly missing, and it has at least one other loose page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics used book

Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A4-A 8th edition hard cover book in good condition. Book has an inscription "John D. Stemerick" written on the front inside page, a label on the first page, bending on the corners opposite the spine, wrinkling and chipping on the top and bottom edges, discoloration, rubbing, and shelf wear. The collection of mathematical tables and formulae, originally published in the Handbook of Chemistry and Physics was intended to provide tables of logarithms, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ cover has edgewear, rubbing. 10th Ed5th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry & Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co

Description: No Jacket. Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry & Physics-editor Charles D. Hodgman-pub by Chemical Rubber Publishing Co. 413 pages-Hardback cover glued along outside of spine, owner? s name small on front end paper also a blue stamp-inside clean with small brown stain on page 201-back slightly loose. No dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, Eighth Ed

by Hodgman, Charles D., Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Company, Cleveland Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry & Physics-Tenth Edition

by Hodgman, Charles D. (Editor In Chief).

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co. (1957).

Description: Tenth Edition, 5th printing, May 1957. Hardcover, green cloth. 413 pages. Hinges are solid. ** faults: Cloth is frayed on spine ends, and spine edges. Corner tips showing small spots of inner board. Lettering on spine very worn. Previous owner's name. A typewritten chart has been taped onto edges on last blank page. Fair to Good / no dj (math) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D. (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, Cleveland OH Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Black cloth hardcover w/gilt spine titles & black on yellow front titles, light plus wear/soil, pencil notes on front endpapers/early pgs, remaining clean/white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped, sunned & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are browning slightly. Is signed by owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics

by Hodgman, Charles D.;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co

Description: GOOD. USED 9th edition: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.