» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematical Economics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

About this title: This book provides a systematic exposition of mathematical economics, presenting and surveying existing theories and showing ways in which they can be extended. One of its strongest features is that it emphasises the unifying structure of economic theory in such a way as to provide the reader with the technical tools and methodological approaches ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $9.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030866531 ISBN: 0030866537

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $9.55

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030866531 ISBN: 0030866537

Description: Good. 0030866537 Good condition, has cover wear, with NO writing or highlights except name on inside of front cover. EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $27.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030866531 ISBN: 0030866537

Description: Good. 0030866537 Good used hardcover, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Economics used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $75.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: Fine. Card wraps. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $90.85

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $96.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 764 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $102.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $102.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $13.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030866531 ISBN: 0030866537

Description: Acceptable. Sorry no dust jacket......EX-LIBRARY BOOK MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS, STAMPS, AND BARCODES. SATISFACTION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: Good. 0521314984 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dryden Press, Hinsdale, Illinois Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780030866531 ISBN: 0030866537

Description: Octavo, gilt title on green spine, shelf wear, bumped spine ends, worn edges, vg hardback, no dust jacket. Economics. 7-25-1076817. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: Good+ 0521314984. Previous price attached to front fly leaf. reading creases on spine. light scuffing to edges of wraps and spine. bottom corners of a few pages bent. No marks to the text.; 1.73 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 737 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematical Economics,

by Takayama, Akira,

price: $38.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dryden, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics 2e 1990 used book

Mathematical Economics 2e 1990

by Takayama, Akira

price: $44.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2e, Second Edition; Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine; Binding: ^Softcover, ^Tight; Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: >Very Good. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; 744pp; owner's name Barbara Hardy; "This Copy, an OLD Edition", but math has not changed; Used book in Excellent Condition; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $72.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $73.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. This book provides a systematic exposition of mathematical economics, presenting and surveying existing theories and showing ways in which they can be extended. One of its strongest features is that it emphasises the unifying structure of economic th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics used book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $80.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. This book provides a systematic exposition of mathematical economics, presenting and surveying existing theories and showing ways in which they can be extended. One of its strongest features is that it emphasises the unifying structure of economic theory in such a way as to provide the reader with the technical tools and methodological approaches necessary for undertaking original research. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama Akira

price: $83.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 764. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $89.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This second edition brings the reader fully up to date with recent research in the field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $95.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. This second edition brings the reader fully up to date with recent research in the field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $100.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematical Economics new book

Mathematical Economics

by Akira Takayama

price: $111.25

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This book provides a systematic exposition of mathematical economics, presenting and surveying existing theories and showing ways in which they can be extended. One of its strongest features is that it emphasises the unifying structure of economic theory in such a way as to provide the reader with the technical tools and methodological ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $44.96

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hinsdale: the Dryden press, 1974. Hardbound. xiii, 744 pp. 17x24 cm. Ex-library copy. Small remains of ticket on cover, stamps. With index, some graphs and bibligrafical references. [KEYWORDS: doos, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS, * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Average

Mathematical Economics used book

Mathematical Economics

by Takayama, Akira

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521314985 ISBN: 0521314984

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 764 p. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.