» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematica for the Sciences

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E Crandall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $2.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Very Good. NAME ON FRONT PASTE DOWN; NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $4.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with previous owners name inked out inside otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Like New. Hardcover, no jacket, shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Redwood City California Date Published: (1991)

Description: Very good hardcover book of 300 pp including index, 7.00. X-lib, usual markings. Tight with clean unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Binding Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Addison Wesley Professional, 1991, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0201510014 Printed Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., Redwood City, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: B&W Diagrams. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Name written on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences new book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: New. 0201510014 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences new book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: New. 0201510014 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Richard E. Crandall

price: $16.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E.

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Redwood City, CA USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread, unmarked textbook. Chapters (9): Epistemology; NeXT interfaces & projects; Graphics for the sciences; Mathematical examples; Physics; Linear & non-linear systems; Chemistry & biology; Electronics & signal processing; Great problems of history. Illustrations. 300pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica for the Sciences used book

Mathematica for the Sciences

by Crandall, Richard E

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201510010 ISBN: 0201510014

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.