» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Math at Hand: A Mathematics Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Math at Hand: A Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

About this title: A self-help resource companion to any math program.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Group, Great Source Education

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. 066946922X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE BACK OF THE FRONT COVER (STOCK#: NOENN-PA4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Group, Great Source Education

price: $4.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Very Good. 066946807X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $4.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Group, Great Source Education

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Fine. 066946807X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group Staff

price: $6.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Very Good. Not Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean unmarked softcover with light wear. Not ex-library. Carefully wrapped and promptly shipped with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoHappySisters Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. Pages clean, small tear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook new book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $34.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $51.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: New. Textbook. Awesome Find! New condition, never used. Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook new book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $51.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Good. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669469226 ISBN: 066946922X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $3.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Math at Hand: a Mathematics Handbook

by Great Source Education Group

price: $3.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780669468076 ISBN: 066946807X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Tookie, Rochester, MI

"This is a wonderful tool for my daughter to use for everyday math. It provides a great reference point for homework or to get an understanding of what she will be working on next."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Reference Tool, Oct 4, 2007
By nursepolly92, Dublin, OH

"This series of books are great resources for parents to use at home (the reason I bought them!) to help with homework. I was finding so many times my kids would bring home papers to turn back in the next day and there would be no explanation on how to do the work. He would get frustrated and I couldn't remember from 25 years ago how to do some problems step by step. They speak in common everyday language and take you through processes step by step in easy to understand format. These books are ALL a great reference set to have for elementary through middle school. I would highly recommend purchasing them."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.