» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Materialism and empirio-criticism, critical comments on a reactionary philosophy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Materialism and empirio-criticism, critical comments on a reactionary philosophy

by Vladimir Ilch Lenin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Press, Moscow Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 391 pages. Navy cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. Light bumping to corners. Discolored endpapers. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism. Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $24.43

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Moscow, Progress, 1970. Front. port., pp. 397. Spine faded. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $24.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Pub House Date Published: No date

Description: Very good. No jacket. Top corners of cover bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $35.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Progress Publishers Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good dust jacket with faded spine and rubbed. Very good condition. 382p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by V. I. Lenin

price: $40.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, Vladimir Ilich

price: $41.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Vladimir Lenin

price: $57.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Vladimir Ilich Lenin

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism; : Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Vladimir Ilich Lenin

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Published in 1947. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Materialism and empirio-criticism: critical comments on a reactionary philosophy

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Name on FFEP. Rear endpaper browning. DJ has tears & price sticker. Text block is bright & crisp. 390 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Lib, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism, Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V.I.

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1947 English Translation Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5.5x8, 25. PHI010460, blk cloth hb, stamped lettering to front board and spine with rings, scuffed corners of head/heel of spine, spine tad edgeworn, bottom corners tad rubbed, front board slightly warped, 391pp bright and crisp, a nicely packaged likely First Translation of Vladimir Lenin's Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, Vladimir I.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Moscow, 1975, 382p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism. Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin V.I.

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 382 pp, d/j scuffed all around and chipped on spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, V. I.

price: $31.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Progress. Hard Cover. Book-Good, gilt titles on front board & spine, boards & spine sunned, blue boards. 8x5. 397pp. Frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Commen new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Commen

by Lenin, Vladimir Ilich

price: $35.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INTL LAW & TAXATION PUBL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by Lenin, Vladimir Il'Ich

price: $45.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy new book

Materialism and Empirio-Criticism: Critical Comments on a Reactionary Philosophy

by V. I. Lenin

price: $48.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898758931 ISBN: 0898758939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 31, 2007
By Joel, Philadelphia, PA

"Why did Lenin so often write like a bad comedian fending off a heckler?
Important but depressing reference point for understanding the context of the backlash to poststructuralism."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.