» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastery of Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: In its Fourth Edition, this encyclopedic text of operative surgery complements standard textbooks by concentrating on the decision-making process and operative technique. This new edition includes thoracoscopic procedures and increased coverage of laparoscopic procedures. Over 250 authorities walk the reader through the procedures and offer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker; Josef E. Fischer; Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $15.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. no dustjacket. volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastery of Surgery Vol 1

by Robert Nyhus Lloyd M.; Baker

price: $74.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1/1/1997

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker, Josef E. Fischer, Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $180.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) new book

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. )

by Baker, Robert J; Fischer, Josef E

price: $275.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0781723280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker, Josef E. Fischer, Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $4.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Good. Volume I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 3rd ed edition volume 1 only. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10-1-96 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10-1-96 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery Volume I used book

Mastery of Surgery Volume I

by Baker, Robert J. And Fischer, Josef E. (Eds. )

price: $70.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: n/a. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. We also have volume 2 for sale separately! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery Volume II used book

Mastery of Surgery Volume II

by Baker, Robert J. And Fischer, Josef E. (Eds. )

price: $70.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. EXCELLENT condition! We also have volume 1 for sale separately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker, Josef E. Fischer, Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery: Volume 2 used book

Mastery of Surgery: Volume 2

by Baker, Robert J.; Fischer, Josef E.; Wiesner, Steve.; Loos, Jean, Eds

price: $88.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia / London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: 4th ed. 4to, hardcover. VOLUME 2 ONLY. No dj, black cloth. Vg condition. Binding tight, contents clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.

price: $102.51

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker, Josef E. Fischer, Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $150.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) [Hardcover] By Baker, Robert J; Fischer, Josef E new book

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) [Hardcover] By Baker, Robert J; Fischer, Josef E

by Edited

price: $167.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) new book

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. )

by Robert J Baker; Josef E Fischer

price: $250.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: New. New, still in shrink wrap, never opened, please check our inventory for others in this set. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J.; Fischer, Josef E.; Nyhus, Lloyd M.

price: $266.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: New. 0316617512. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert Baker, Josef Fischer, Lloyd Nyhus,

price: $274.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert Baker, Josef Fischer, Lloyd Nyhus,

price: $275.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Robert J. Baker, Josef E. Fischer, Lloyd M. Nyhus

price: $306.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316617512 ISBN: 0316617512

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) used book

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. )

by Baker, Robert J

price: $540.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. ) used book

Mastery of Surgery (2 Vols. )

by Baker, Robert J

price: $566.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 9-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Surgery used book

Mastery of Surgery

by Baker, Robert J (Editor), and Fischer, Josef E, M.D. (Editor)

price: $139.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Uncut and Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723282 ISBN: 0781723280

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.