» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This addition to the acclaimed Mastery of Surgery series is the standard-setting text/atlas that cardiothoracic surgeons will rely on for authoritative guidance. In the tradition of the series, Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery is authored by more than 130 of the world's master surgeons -- many have originated or perfected the procedures they discuss, and all are skilled teachers of surgery. In an informative, personal style, they describe their techniques step by step, identify pitfalls and potential complications, and explain the decision-making that is crucial to a successful outcome. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $22.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Fine. 0781752094 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $25.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Larry R Kaiser|Irving L Kron|Thomas L Spray

price: $33.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: TextbooksRus #9054553. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery) new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery)

by Larry R Kaiser, Irving L Kron, Thomas L Spray

price: $169.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316482103 ISBN: 0316482102

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R. (Editor) / Kron, Irving L. (Editor) / Spray, Thomas L., M.D. (Editor)

price: $245.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781752091. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

by Editor-Larry R Kaiser; Editor-Irving L Kron; Editor-Thomas L Spray

price: $255.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

by Editor-Larry R Kaiser; Editor-Irving L Kron; Editor-Thomas L Spray

price: $255.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $327.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R

price: $357.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $27.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Good. 0781752094 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $27.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Very Good. 0781752094 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $44.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. 0781752094 New US Hardcover Edition, 2nd Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $46.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2.00 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Like New. 0781752094. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $47.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Good. 0781752094 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $56.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. 0781752094 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e used book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $87.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $93.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

price: $155.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. 0781752094. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R, M.D. (Editor), and Kron, Irving L (Editor), and Spray, Thomas L (Editor)

price: $166.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1066 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Kaiser, Kron, Spray,

price: $167.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery) new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery)

by Kaiser, Larry R; Kron, Irving L; Spray, Thomas L

price: $168.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780316482103 ISBN: 0316482102

Description: New. 0316482102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Larry Kaiser Irving Kron Thomas Spray Irving Kron,

price: $178.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316482103 ISBN: 0316482102

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery

by Larry Kaiser Irving Kron Thomas Spray Irving Kron,

price: $180.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316482103 ISBN: 0316482102

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery, 2e

by Irving L Kron

price: $182.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781752091 ISBN: 0781752094

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery) new book

Mastery of Cardiothoracic Surgery (Mastery of Surgery)

by Larry R Kaiser

price: $185.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780316482103 ISBN: 0316482102

Description: New. 0316482102. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.