» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Masters Speak

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Masters Speak

by Jose M Fraguas

About this title: Cutting across the broad spectrum of martial arts' most influential and profound teachers, this book gives rare insights into the physical, mental, and spiritual methods that have enabled these chosen few to reach the pinnacles of their particular style. JKD icon Dan Inosanto, kickboxing great Bill "Superfoot" Wallace, Eskrima master Edgar Sulite, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Unique Publications ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: Fine. 0865681953 crease on front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Unique Pubns, Burbank, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: 8vo. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to wraps, Near Fine with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $6.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Unique Publications ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. 0865681953. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Speak new book

The Master Speak

by Fraguas, Jose

price: $6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. Sports. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread manufacturers small crease throughout book causes no harm smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Empire Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Empire Books Date Published: 2007-08-31 ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933901251. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M

price: $18.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M

price: $18.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Empire Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Burbank, CA: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001

Description: Condition is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksphere, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: PAPER BACK PURPLE Publisher: UNIQUE PUB., CALIFORNIA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: VERY GOOD. 7 X 9.75. Book has many b&w photos/illustrations, good binding, clean body and unmarked text. Very light shelf wear, lightly rubbed cover, otherwise good condition. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $15.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: EMPIRE BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: New. Cutting across the broad spectrum of martial arts? most influential and profound teachers, this book gives rare insights into the physical, mental, and spiritual methods that have enabled these chosen few to reach the pinnacles of their particular st... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $17.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose M.

price: $17.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BECKETT PUBN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. Cutting across the broad spectrum of martial arts' most influential and profound teachers, this book gives rare insights into the physical, mental, and spiritual methods that have enabled these chosen few to reach the pinnacles of their particular style. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak-Revised Edition: Revised Edition new book

The Masters Speak-Revised Edition: Revised Edition

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $18.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak used book

The Masters Speak

by Fraguas, Jose

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Unique Publications ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Empire Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933901251 ISBN: 193390125X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Masters Speak new book

The Masters Speak

by Jose M. Fraguas

price: $20.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unique Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865681958 ISBN: 0865681953

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.