» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030183362 ISBN: 0030183367

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030183362 ISBN: 0030183367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover has light wear, moisture stain and light yellowing. The first pages has ripples....Heavy book..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. 0030183316. Book is based on an exhibition of 20th century American photography. Clean book, no name inside, very good spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $4.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. 0030183316 VeryGood+, Covers fading, otherwise tight & square, no markings of any kind, 1976. Priority and International not available due to size....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera

by Thornton, Gene

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene; American Federation Of Arts; International Center Of Photography

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183362 ISBN: 0030183367

Description: Very Good+, Slight Shelfwear in Very Good+ jacket. Large book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, gently used, no marks or names, (B12) 251 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are like new! A large paperback book. Sorry, no expedited shipping. 251 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston [Published date: 1976]. Soft cover, 251 pp. No subsequent printings listed. Good/NO dust jacket. Oversized glossy soft cover has light rubbing, bumping and creasing along edges and corners with a tiny bit of pealing to the tips of the corners and top and bottom of spine. Light ovearll rubbing and soiling. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Amazing b&w photography. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 251 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene; American Federation Of Arts

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. 0030183316 Bound in glossy stiff wraps. Top corner bumped; some pages corner creased. Interior is clean and itght, no markings. Illustrated with color and b/w photos throughout. 251pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. 0030183316 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-03-018331-6. VG; A Ridge Press Book; oversized, B&W photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stiglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183362 ISBN: 0030183367

Description: 0030183367. Fine in Near fine dj (spine head tear & some yellowing of dj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera Stieglitz, Steichen and Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $16.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft-Cover Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston., NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) 4to, glossy wraps, 251pp. many reproduction of photographer's works in B&W with some colour plates. owner's name otherwise Very Good. (2.5 FO 63/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen and Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $17.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st paperback Binding: paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston/Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: colour and b&w photos. Very Good clean copy. 4to. 251pp. Published to accompany the exhibition of twentieth-century American photography; essay by Gene Thornton, and including over 200 color and b&w images by some of the greats of American and world photography; this copy has one light worn patch to verso of front cover, o.w. Very Good and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Good. 0030183316 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-03-018331-6. G+; fly missing; most of book plate glued to inside front cover; peeling below book plate; oversized book with B&W photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz. Steichen and Their Successors

by Thornton. Gene: For The American Federation Of Arts:

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston: A Ridge Press Book, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good +++ PHOTOGRAPHY: EXHIBITION: 8 3/8 x 11 1/2 inches. 251 pages including index. Black and white and color photographs. Classic and off-beat photographs by leaders of twentieth century American photography-Bernice Abbot, Ansel Adams, Margaret Bourke-White, Harry Callahan, Walker Evans, Lewis W. Hine, Dorothea Lange, Irving Penn, Ben Shahn, Alfred Steiglits, Edward Steichen, Paul Strand, Weegee, Edward Weston and others. Art photographs--made expressly for exhibition and commercial ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera: Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene; American Federation Of Arts; International Center Of Photography

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stiff card wraps. 251 pages, b/w and colour examples from the masters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Thornton, Gene

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030183317 ISBN: 0030183316

Description: Very Good- 0030183316. Edgeworn, crease to cover.; 4to; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of the Camera-Stieglitz, Steichen & Their Successors

by Gene Thornton

price: $20.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York: A Ridge Press Book, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1976 Date Published: 1/1/1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.