» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

by Charles A Perrone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985 used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A.

price: $33.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9780292765504 ISBN: 0292765509

Description: Very Good. 0292765509 text clean and binding tight....in very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb, 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A

price: $34.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A.

price: $49.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0292751028 253 pages, with index, bibliography, discography, source notes, and several illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb, 1965-1985

by Charles A. Perrone

price: $55.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song; Mpb 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A

price: $56.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1989

Description: xxxiv, 253p., photos in text, first edition, very good in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A.

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed, has edgewear and several short nicks along edges. Top outside corner of book is bumped. Interior clean. Not a former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb, 1965-1985

by Perrone, Charles A.

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Good. 0292751028 minor wear to dust jacket; otherwise very good condition with clean text and strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb, 1965-1985 By Perrone, Charles a.

by Charles A. Perrone

price: $42.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780292751026 ISBN: 0292751028

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (MUSIC) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985 used book

Masters of Contemporary Brazilian Song: Mpb 1965-1985

by Charles A. Perrone

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780292765504 ISBN: 0292765509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.