Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375753374ISBN:0375753370
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some dings and small hole oin first few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375753374ISBN:0375753370
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, this book is NOT a remainder! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships First Class with Delivery Confirmation to most U.S. locations for no extra charge. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375753374ISBN:0375753370
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight age toning pg edges, slight ft cover curl, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 265 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Villard, 1999, 0.75 in. H x 8.01 in. L x 5.22 in. W, 8.4 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 3/16/1999
ISBN-13:9780375753374ISBN:0375753370
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and tight with slight edge wear and shelf wear of the dust jacket. Like New. Text clean with no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780679457534ISBN:0679457534
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1998-03-24
ISBN-13:9780679457534ISBN:0679457534
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: 1/4 Cloth
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780679457534ISBN:0679457534
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight, book has a slight bend from top to bottom. "The Masters is the intricate tale of the interplay among the town, the tournament, and the club. " read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375753374ISBN:0375753370
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Masters is an amazing slice of history, taking us inside the presidency of Dwight D. Eisenhower, Augusta's most famous member. It is a look at how the new South coexists with the old South: the relationships between blacks and whites, between Southerners and northerners, between rich and poor--with such characters as James Brown, the Godfather of Soul; the great ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.