» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat (Compiled By), And Masters, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 223 p. illus. 18 cm. Includes text of interviews with Masters and Johnson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson explained

by Lehrman, Nat (Compiled by), and Masters, William H., and Johnson, Virginia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover, aging. 223 p. illus. 18 cm. A Playboy Press book. Includes Illustrations. Includes text of interviews with Masters and Johnson. Bibliography: p. 219-223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, moderate cover and edge wear, and no markings. Lightly tanning pages. Adult, Non-Fiction. (#82088) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Erotica book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. The new and expanded edition from 1976. Pages browning with age. Clean text. Minor wear to the wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Some wear to cover, edges, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman; William H Masters; Virginia E Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman; William H Masters; Virginia E Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by "Lehrman, Nat "

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Playboy Press Book

Description: Good. 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $2.45

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson explained

by Lehrman, Nat (Compiled by), and Masters, William H., and Johnson, Virginia E.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed., 5th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean but slightly sun-faded, binding is good, Cover is in good shape. Book is in near fine condition. 268 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes text of interviews with Masters and Johnson. Bibliography: p. 261-268. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson explained.

by Lehrman, Nat (Compiled by), and Masters, William H., and Johnson, Virginia E.

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST EDITION. Book spine and hinges tight. Pages clean and crisp. Pages beginning to tan. 223 p. illus. 18 cm. A Playboy Press book. Includes Illustrations. Includes text of interviews with Masters and Johnson. Bibliography: p. 219-223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780867211658 ISBN: 0867211652

Description: Acceptable. 1970 PLAYBOY PRESS PAPERBACK 233pp. very worn cover, yellowed pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press. ISBN-13: 9780867211658 ISBN: 0867211652

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $6.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group (Mm) Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780867211658 ISBN: 0867211652

Description: Very Good. Please read descriptions carefully: This is NOT an ex-library book. 1976 Playboy Press edition. Excellent condition inside and out. No marked, loose, or torn pages. Photo by request. Questions welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat; Masters, William H; Johnson, Virginia E

price: $7.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Playboy

Description: Very Good. B0010C38AG Paperback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, covers are great, has p.o. name inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Press

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Playboy Press Book, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Vg in d/j. 223pp., foreword by W.H. Masters and V.E. Johnson, preface by Mary S. Calderone, intro., bib. HUMAN SEXUAL RESPONSE and HUMAN SEXUAL INADEQUACY are classic, controversial bestsellers. Now the revolutionary research and invaluable techniques from both pioneering volumes have been distilled into this graphic, nontechnical work, which explains things you may not even know you wanted to know about sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. The New Expanded Edition published in 1976 as a Playboy Press Book, a fine 268-page paperback, gently (if ever) read with with no apparent marks or defects, this is a very good copy. (492) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters & Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $14.40

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Playboy Date Published: 1976

Description: Good condition. 268 pages. A comprehensive and complete report of the theories and techniques of Masters & Johnson, developed during 2 decades of sex research. Written in clear non-technical language, the book aims at helping the reader realise full sexual potential. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nice copy. No writing in the book-not even an owners name. Jacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $80.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Lehrman, Nat

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: playboy

Description: 1970. # good paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masters and Johnson Explained

by Nat Lehrman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780867211658 ISBN: 0867211652

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Reissue. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.