» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Frick Collection, Edgar Munhall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Harry D. M. And Munhall, Edgar Grier

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500070123 ISBN: 0500070121

Description: Very Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1970. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Grier, Harry D. M.; Edgar Munhall

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Coll., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Color and b/w Illustrations. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Used In pictorial boards, 4to, 119pp. Illustrated (light rubbing and wear to lightly bumped tips and corners). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Color illustrated paper over boards. No DJ. 10 1/4 x 12 1/8. 119 pages plus index. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white with some fold-outs. Some scuffing to cover. Very slight yellowing to page edges. Otherwise very good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and generally bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: White cloth Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Quarto. 120 pages. Illustrated throughout with photographic reproductions. Index. A very good+ copy in a price-clipped, edgeworn else very good dust jacket with small tears, some repaired with tape, in a mylar cover. From the working library of New Orleans artist George Siejka (unsigned but guaranteed from his library), with occasional neat highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar (Text)

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Large Quarto. Near Fine Copy in Laminated Pictorial Boards-issued without dustjacket. Illustrated with numerous colour and black & white reproductions.120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frick Collection, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: VG-hardback in laminated boards. With B&W & col. illus. Small split in laminate along spine joint; minor wear to head and foot of spine; edge of front board a little faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Introduction by Hrry d. M. Grier, Director, and Text by Edgar Munhall, Curator. Both Grier and Munhall has signed book., in Good slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Clean pages in sound binding. Nice Cover boards. Outside page edges has some foxing at the book top. DJ has some edge tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corner show signs of wear. Cover is a little stained. Owner's name inside. A selection of only some of the works of art in The Frick Collection, chosen from the different fields represented: painting, sculpture, the decorative arts, enamels, porcelains, drawings, carpets and silver. Illustrated throughout. 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. No Dj. 12.25" x 10.25" Introduction by Harry D, M. Greer. Profusely illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $9.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; 120pp. Indexed. 12" X 10", greeen blindstamped cloth covered boards sound and tight.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Frick Collection, and Munhall, Edgar

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection: Distributed by The Viking Press, New York: London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500070123 ISBN: 0500070121

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Front of DJ has 1 inch tear on cover, small hole in DJ on spine otherwise Very Good. [4], 120p. (12 fold): ill. (some col. ), 1plan, ports. (some col); 32 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DR BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Oversize Hardcover. Wear at corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 119 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. Pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Slight wear to covers, small scratch to back cover, else a nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Grier, Harry D. And Edgar Munhall

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: VG. A wonderful overview of the collection, it's history and it's holdings. Nicely illustrated. Red leather over boards in board slipcase. 120 pp., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Original Cloth Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500070123 ISBN: 0500070121

Description: Good in Good jacket. Sq 4to. Intro by Harry Grier, Director of the Frick. Fold out plates, A large, coffee-table size volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Harry, D. M.

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Frick Collection, N Y Date Published: 1970

Description: As New in Very Good++ jacket. Rare edition of this book has excellent-quality reproductions of the Frick's major pieces-199 pp., with at least one, more often 2, photos on each page. The book appears never to have been opened, let alone read-the cloth cover is a beautiful dark green uncorrupted by light, the corners are sharp and perfect. Flatsigned by the co-editors, Harry Grier (Director) and Harry Munhall (curator). Book comes in matching green cloth slipcase, unmarked, not chipped or ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xandria's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine; first edition. Folio. 119 pages, well illustrated in b&w & color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $34.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500070123 ISBN: 0500070121

Description: Fine / No dj issued; pictorial cover. Masterpieces of the Frick Collection. 1970 Frick Collection Hardcover ed. (no dj issued; pictorial cover). BRAND NEW! MARK-FREE! MINT CONDITION! Eminently giftable or collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brain Technologies Corporation, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Edgar Munhall

price: $38.18

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Très Bon État in Jaquette en état satisfaisant jacket. 120 pages en format 25-31 cm-nombreuses illustrations en couleurs-reliure rigide en toile claire avec dorures. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar

price: $50.43

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover- Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: As New- 31 x 27 cms. 120 pages-in English-over 100 color and duotone illustrations, incl. 2 double-page panoramas-masterpieces in New Yorks Frick Collection, including paintings, drawings and sculptures by major classical artists-also furniture, porcelain, metalwork, carpets and enamels by major artisans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall, Edgar, Curator

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Frick Collection, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY HARRY D. M. GRIER, DIRECTOR. Inv. # JAN001770I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Masterpieces of the Frick Collection

by Munhall Edgar

price: $23.29

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Frick Collection 1st edn 1970 ISBN-13: 9780500070123 ISBN: 0500070121

Description: 120p numerous illustrations, many being in colour 10.5?x 12.2? hardback VG/VG dustwrapper [0500070121] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.