» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Masterpieces of Sung and Yüan dynasty calligraphy from the John M. Crawford, Jr. Collection

by Kwan S. Wong, Stephen Addiss, China House Gallery, Helen Foresman Spencer Museum of Art

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yüan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford, Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S., And Addiss, Stephen, And China

price: $13.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute in, New York, N.Y. (125 Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. 86 p. : ill.; 36 cm. Catalog of traveling exhibition held at China House Gallery, Oct. 21, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982 and the Helen Foresman Spencer Museum of Art, Lawrence, Kan., Mar. 14-Apr. 18, 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Kwan S. Wong

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Folio, 86 pp., softcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Kwan Wong

price: $12.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: China House Gallery Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S., And Addiss, Stephen And Lawton, Thomas (Preface)

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute in America, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine area sun-faded. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine area sun-faded. Trade paperback 86 p., 10"x14". Illustrated. Catalog of traveling exhibition held at China House Gallery, Oct. 21, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982 and the Helen Foresman Spencer Museum of Art, Lawrence, Kan., Mar. 14-Apr. 18, 1982. Bibliography: p. 77-78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Kwan S. Wong

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute in America, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stinehour press, large 10x14. printed covers on both sides, in wraps, clean. corners sharp, slight roll at spine. no crease at hinge or spine. text clean as new, wonderful chinese calligraphy reproductions, 86 pages. slight bow at back of copy, very light soiling, minor. very nice for the artist, or collector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr

by Kwan S.; Addiss, Stephen; Lawton, Thomas Wong

price: $26.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: China House Gallery Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $36.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: China House Gallery Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Large format softback slightly rubbed at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford, Jr. Collection. [Subtitle]: Assited By Stephen Addiss. Preface By Thomas Lawton

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute of America,, NY: Date Published: 1981.

Description: [10" X 14"] Cover slightly chipped, faded and soiled, else VG, internally clean and tight condition. 86pp. [10" X 14"] Cover slightly chipped, faded and soiled, else VG, internally clean and tight condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.; Et Al

price: $339.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute Date Published: 1981

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-Text in English. 88 pp. With 59 ills. 36 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: China House Gallery, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. 14" Tall x 10" Wide. 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: China house Gallery, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine. 86 pp. Softcover. A near fine copy. Slight edgewear and rubbing of wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked. PO's tiny sticker on fly leaf. Large 4to. Large 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M.

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1981

Description: Poor. [Exhibition Catalog] Wong, Kwan S. Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy from the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection. NY: China House Gallery, China Institute in America, (c. 1981). Illustrated. 86p. Softcover. 37cm. Near Fine. Held Oct. 21, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982 at the China House Gallery and later at the Spencer Museum, University of Kansas. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McBlain Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.; Addiss, Stephen; Lawton, Thomas

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: China House Gallery, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. #15363. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good, Very slight wear at edges of binding. 25 x 36cm. soft cover. 88pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S.

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute in America Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Lavishly illustrated, includes index of Chinese characters. 86 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helenenthal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection Folio

by Wong, Kwan S. -Assisted By Stephen Addiss Preface By Thomas Lawton

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: China Institute Of America, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: VG. From the china house gallery exhibition oct. '81-jan '82; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: China House Gallery, China Institute in America, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Assisted by Stephen Addiss. 86p., b/w illus., original stiff wrappers, small folio format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong, Kwan S. -Assisted By Stephen Addiss Preface By Thomas Lawton

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: China Institute of America, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: NF. From the China House Gallery Exhibition oct. '81-jan '82; . Catalogue prepared for the Exhibit at China House Gallery, October 21, 1981 through January 31, 1982 and the Spencer Museun, University of Kansas, March 14 through April 18, 1982. Glossary of Chinese characters, index of artists, bibliography. Calligraphy artists, from the 11th-14th century.; Folio 13"-23" tal; 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection Folio

by Wong, Kwan S. -Assisted By Stephen Addiss Preface By Thomas Lawton

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: China Institute Of America, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine; first edition. From the china house gallery exhibition oct. '81-jan '82; signed apparently in chinese by wong; signed by lawton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Sung and Yuan Dynasty Calligraphy From the John M. Crawford Jr. Collection

by Wong (Kwan)

price: $43.23

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Papper Wrappers Publisher: China House Gallery, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Near Fine. 86pp, illustrated, very slight wear to covers, small ownership inscription on blank end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Barrett Books, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.