» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: The American Collections

by Miyeko Murase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Miyeko Murase

price: $50.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New-Brand New- 232. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting; the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $69.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Oblong Elephant Folio. 232pp. Indexes. Biblio. Biographies. Glossary. 124 pages of color. 13 gatefolds. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $90.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Large Oblong 4to. 0807612308 231 pp, 37 full page illustrations in colour 5a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Miyeko Murase

price: $91.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller (George) Inc., U. S Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Fine. 0807612308 First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: The American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $190.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $38.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-8076-1230-8 Book and dust jacket have minor wear. A nice copy. May require extra postage. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Miyeko Murase

price: $49.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collection

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oblong: Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. Book is in original box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Very Good. 0807612308 Minor edge wear. Otherwise bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some wear and sunning to dust jacket, otherwise very good. [Heavy-Please contact for overseas shipping quote] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Very Good. 0807612308 Binding is HARDCOVER. Small indentation on front cover of dustjacket that is barely noticeable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $59.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: George Braziller Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $74.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: As New/As New. 14.5" x 13" 0807612308 232 pristine, smooth pages with glossary, index of artists & thumbnail biographies, bibliography, and an index of the scren paintings. Features 37 extrordinary Japanese screens in American collections from the great eras of screen painting: the Muromachi period, the Momoyama period, and the Edo period. Introduction & commentaires on each screen some of which are on large gatefolds, explore the functional & decorative roles of these screens. Exquisite! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0807612308. New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. FLC. Photography case.; 1.25 x 14.5 x 13 Inches; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0807612308. Oblong 4to. 232 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Miyeko Murase

price: $75.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $75.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Good. 0807612308 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting-the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $78.69

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. 232pp, colour frontis 124 colour illustrations including 13 large gatefolds, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Large oblong binding to better show the illustrations. Magnificently produced book which showcases 37 of the best Japanese Painted Screens in America. The items cover the Muromachi Period (1392-1573) when monochrome was the palette of choice, the Momoyama Period (1573-1615) which is known as the Golden Age of Screen Painting & the Edo Period (1615-1868) which saw ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $84.66

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ln. mit SU. Date Published: 1990

Description: Good in good dust jacket. The american Collections. Japanische Wandschirme. Sonderpreis (Früher EUR 148, -). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting

by (Japanese Art) Murase Miyeko

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: George Brazziller Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: VG in Fine Dustwrapper. (This copy front hinge strained) Bargain Book. Heavy book may incur extra postal charges. Large, landscape format, magnificently produced and illustrated in colour. 124 pages of colour, 13 gatefolds. 325x365, 232pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $86.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New. 0807612308 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Cl

by Murase, Miyeko

price: $94.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: BRAND NEW. 0807612308. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Paintings-the American Collections

by Miyeko Murase

price: $108.07

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth- Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New- in New- jacket. 33 x 37 cms. oblong- 232 pages-in English-over 50 color plates, incl. around 20 double-page foldouts-a presentation of Japanese screens by 20 artists in American collections-featuring 37 masterpieces produced during three key creative periods, the Muromachi period (1392-1573), the Momoyama period (1573-1615) and the Edo period (1615-1868)-intro. by art historian Miyeko Murase and chronology-plates: flowers & birds, landscapes, human activities, and, angels & demons-glossary ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

new book

Masterpieces of Japanese Screen Painting: the American Collections

by Miyeko Murase

price: $124.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807612309 ISBN: 0807612308

Description: New. Here is a truly beautiful work that presents choice examples of one of Japan's finest art forms, which has seen a spectacular growth of interest in recent years. Some 500 years of Japanese art history are represented in extraordinarilylush full-col. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.