» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: Good, Paper, 102p., illus., ISBN 0-688-03882-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Fine. 0688038816 Hardback in excellent condition. Book in pristine condition. Dustjacket shows shelf wear and has a 1 1/2 in tear on top back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED AND BLCAK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Good. A gently used ex-library copy; No flaws other than library marks; (BX11) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear, writing on edge Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $2.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688038823 ISBN: 0688038824

Description: Very Good. 0688038824 S11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: November 1, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : William Morrow & Company, 1984

Description: Boards. Good Plus/Good. 6 x 9. ISBN: 0688038816. [photography-black/red} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Published by William Morrow & Co in 1988. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 102. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $21.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: November, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Acceptable. 0688038816. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 01/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Roessler, Carl

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 11-1-88 ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Underwater Photography

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688038816 ISBN: 0688038816

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear to jacket, writing on first page, tight binding, clean interior. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.