New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears

About this title: After years of comprehensive scientific research, Dr. Barry Sears discovered that "eating fat doesn't make you fat." His book, "The Zone", introduced the world to his findings and health regimen that for many readers has become the magic key to maintaining a consistent level of physical and mental well-being. In this new title he takes his scientific discoveries and success further by not only presenting delicious, completely original "Zone-favorable" recipes that are easy to prepare, but also offers a practical guide to fine-tuning your place in the Zone. From entrees to appetizers to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 372 pages. Nice overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Sears, Barry; (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Fine. 0060391901 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears; (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good. Good condition from non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone used book

Mastering the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Name written in book then blacked out with marker. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very Good. Signed. -9th Printing-Signed by Author-Signed by Author. -Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Browne, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat... used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good. Hardcover, dustcover, no writing, M8266-TJB-07NH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat... used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good. Hardcover, no marks on pages, some wear on dustcover, M8148-TGM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone used book

Mastering the Zone

by Sears, Ph. D., Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060391901. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears, (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone used book

Mastering the Zone

by Sears, Ph. D., Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0060391901. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by (None)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss used book

Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. DJ worn/dirty. Book also somewhat worn/dirty. Book is generally discolored with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mastering the Zone used book

Mastering the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060391904 ISBN: 0060391901

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Name written in book then blacked out with marker. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent