» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

by William J Rothwell, H C Kazanas

About this title: The fourth edition of "Mastering the Instructional Design Process" has been completely revised and updated and is based on the instructional design competencies of the International Board of Standards of Performance and Instruction (IBSTPI). The book identifies the core competencies of instructional system design and presents them in a way that helps to develop these competencies and apply them successfully in real-world settings. This comprehensive resource covers the full range of topics for understanding and mastering the instructional design process including: detecting and solving human ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition

by William J. Rothwell, H. C. Kazanas, H.C. Kazanas, William Rothwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition

by William J. Rothwell, H. C. Kazanas, H.C. Kazanas, William Rothwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by William J. Rothwell, H. C. Kazanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by William J. Rothwell, H. C. Kazanas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J, and Kazanas, H C

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Business & Management (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach (Jossey Bass

by William J. Rothwell; H. C. Kazanas

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Very Good. Frst Edition. 1992, as shown! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by William J. Rothwell; H. C. Kazanas

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process a Systematic Approach 2nd Edition used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process a Systematic Approach 2nd Edition

by William J. Rothwell & H. C. Kazanas

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-bass, San Francisco, Calif. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A 2nd edition hard cover book with d. j & both in fine condition. College bookstore overstock so essentially book is new.425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: V E Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $19.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Very Good to Near Fine-1st 3 pages highlighted-Remainder clean & tight. Looks Unread. SKU #B-117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by William J. Rothwell; H. C. Kazanas

price: $20.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, MH256-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H. C.; Rothwell, William; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: New. 0787909483 Thanks XB96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J.; H.C. Kazanas

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Hardback Textbook. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition With Some Underlining and Highlighting to the Text. ISBN 1-55542-427-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach, 2nd Edition

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H. C.; Rothwell, William; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $25.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: New. 0787909483 Brand new book in flawless condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $33.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass. 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Imperial 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process a Systematic Approach used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J. And H. C. Kazanas

price: $46.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Book is near fine; DJ small amt edgewear with torn piece at top of spine; 0787909483. 425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J., And Kazanas, H. C.

price: $49.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: San Francisco, Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555424275 ISBN: 1555424279

Description: VG/VG. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, overall very good book in very good dust jacket. pp. xxiv, 386. Ill.; 26 cm. The Jossey-Bass management series. Includes bibliographical references (p. 349-372) and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $59.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company, Erlanger, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Never used...Very nice... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $65.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company, Erlanger, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Never used...Very nice... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach 2nd

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H.C.

price: $68.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company, Erlanger, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909482 ISBN: 0787909483

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Never used...Very nice... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process With Cd-Rom: a Systematic Approach, Third Edition new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process With Cd-Rom: a Systematic Approach, Third Edition

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H. C.

price: $73.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9780787960520 ISBN: 0787960527

Description: New. 0787960527 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J, and Kazanas, H C

price: $75.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780787996468 ISBN: 0787996467

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 482 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process-a Systematic Approach 4e new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process-a Systematic Approach 4e

by Rothwell

price: $75.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardback CD-ROM Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780787996468 ISBN: 0787996467

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK CD-ROM. 239 by 185 mm. (Hardback CD-ROM) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J. / Kazanas, H. C.

price: $80.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Co Date Published: 2008-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780787996468 ISBN: 0787996467

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780787996468. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: a Systematic Approach

by Rothwell, William J.; Kazanas, H. C.

price: $81.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9780787996468 ISBN: 0787996467

Description: New. 0787996467 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Instructional Design Process With Cd-Rom: a Systematic Approach, Third Edition new book

Mastering the Instructional Design Process With Cd-Rom: a Systematic Approach, Third Edition

by William J. Rothwell; H. C. Kazanas

price: $83.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 2003-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780787960520 ISBN: 0787960527

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.