|
available COPIES
Mastering the Art of French Pastry: An Illustrated Course
by
Bruce Healy
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mastering the Art of French Pastry: An Illustrated Course
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry: an Illustrated Course
by
Healy, Bruce And Bugat, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's,, Woodbury:
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812054563. Brioches, croissants, puff pastries, cakes, pies, babas, meringues, and more. Over 200 recipes. With drawings by Paul Bugat and color photographs by Pierre Ginet. Third printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (age toning), price clipped dust jacket.; 450 pages. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0812054563. Hardcover; Barron's; 4th Printing; 1984; 450 p in gray cloth. Square clean binding. Cloth in hinge gutter creased. Trace of soil on fore-edge of text block. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket in new clear archival sleeve.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry: an Illustrated Course
by
Healy, Bruce And Bugat, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's,, Woodbury:
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812054563. Brioches, croissants, puff pastries, cakes, pies, babas, meringues, and more. Over 200 recipes. With drawings by Paul Bugat and color photographs by Pierre Ginet. Third printing. Light foxing to top and fore edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Bruce Healy; Paul Bugat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1984-09
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ hardcover copy with Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Very close to New. Tight Binding. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. A hint of edgewear and a tiny faint bit of tanning are all that mar this lovely copy.1st Edition/1st Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry: an Illustrated Course
by
Healy, Bruce And Bugat, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's, Woodbury
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0812054563. Brioches, croissants, puff pastries, cakes, pies, babas, meringues, and more. Over 200 recipes. With drawings by Paul Bugat and color photographs by Pierre Ginet. First printing. Light foxing along top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Barrons
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: About VG/About VG. 0812054563 A little edgeworn, shaken. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Barrons, Woodbury, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Bugat, Paul & Pierre Ginet. Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second edition. "A thorough introduction to French pastry for American home cooks, with clear, step-by-step instructions and drawings. Includes techniques, equipment--ovens, bowls, tools and utensils, ingredients--nuts, beans, fruits, alcohols, flowers and herbs, and components--pastry doughs, cake and pastry batters, fillings and toppings" 32 pages of color photographs. Over 200 recipes for brioches, croissants, puff ... read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: 0812054563 A very good clean copy in dustjacket; first printing; smudges on front pastedown minor cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dundee Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Bruce Healy, Paul Bugat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is price-clipped. 0812054563. read more
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Bruce Healy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Art of French Pastry
by
Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Georgetown, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780812054569
ISBN: 0812054563
Description: Very Good/Good. 10x7.3 0812054563 Hard Back An illustrated course in the art of French Pastry by Bruce Healy and Paul Bugat. No copies of this book on the internet in the UK at the moment, and American prices are £45-£250. Hardback with illustrated dust jacket. Some tape marks on book, otherwise a very good copy. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. Protective cover. Mouthwatering illustrations which are an inspiration. 450pp. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4221059&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|