» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mastering the art of Chinese cooking : with step-by-step instructions

by Charmaine Solomon, June Budgen, Ray Joyce

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weldon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863021876 ISBN: 1863021876

Description: Good. The cover spine is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $12.14

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863021876 ISBN: 1863021876

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 12/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 12/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 12/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lansdowne Publishing Pty, Limited, Millers Point, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863021876 ISBN: 1863021876

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Charmaine Solomon

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781863021876 ISBN: 1863021876

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LANSDOWNE EDITIONS ISBN-13: 9780701818159 ISBN: 0701818158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LANSDOWNE EDITIONS ISBN-13: 9780701818159 ISBN: 0701818158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking

by Solomom, Charmaine

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Weldon, Sydney, Australia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781863021876 ISBN: 1863021876

Description: Hardback with dustjacket-1987-good condition, 1-86302-187-6, price cliped-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first editions, exlibrary, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Isbn 1863021876. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking (Hardcover)

by Solomon, Charmaine

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury P Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780852234006 ISBN: 0852234007

Description: Hardback with dustjacket-1984-good condition-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first editions, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-85223-400-7. Isbn 0852234007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.