» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mastering C pointers tools for programming power

by Traister

About this title: Requiring a 286 or higher IBM PC, or compatible, this second edition updates and revises the first edition. All discussions and program examples are modernized and all the material is consistent with the ANSI C standards. The book explains pointers to allow quick implementation of new techniques. A 3.5" disk containing all of the working programs and modules found in the text is provided.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Robert J. Traister

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Very Good. Very good. With disk. From California. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barnacle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Robert J. Traister

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Fine. 012697408X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-SB4) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Fair. 0126974098 2nd Ed. No disk. Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with stain along page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Very Good. 012697408X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Robert J. Traister

price: $14.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: New. Brand New and ready to go! Looks new inside without writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F300 Media Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $22.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Brand New Hardcover. 1990 Academic Press. Flawless book. pp. 182. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Robert J. Traister

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Robert J. Traister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Robert J. Traister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Very Good. 0126974098 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Good. 0126974098 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Robert J. Traister

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastering C. Pointers

by Robert J. Traister

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Robert J. Traister

price: $21.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Pap/Dsk Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Like New. 0126974098. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $22.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: New. FREE UPGRADE TO PRIORITY MAIL. YOU PAY FOR STANDARD AND I'LL SHIP EXPEDITED. -Brand New ***Gift Quality** No Remainder mark-Ships Immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: New. 0126974098. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power: Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk

by Robert J. Traister

price: $36.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mastering C Pointers-Tools for Programming Power

by Traister, Robert J.,

price: $40.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C Pointers, Second Edition: Tools for Programming Power

by Author Unknown

price: $48.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780126974096 ISBN: 0126974098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power

by Robert J. Traister

price: $49.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780126974089 ISBN: 012697408X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.