available COPIES
Mastering C pointers tools for programming power
by
Traister
About this title: Requiring a 286 or higher IBM PC, or compatible, this second edition updates and revises the first edition. All discussions and program examples are modernized and all the material is consistent with the ANSI C standards. The book explains pointers to allow quick implementation of new techniques. A 3.5" disk containing all of the working programs and modules found in the text is provided.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mastering C pointers tools for programming power
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
Date Published: 1993-08
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Very Good. Very good. With disk. From California. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barnacle ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Fine. 012697408X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-SB4) read more
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Fair. 0126974098 2nd Ed. No disk. Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked with stain along page edges. read more
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Very Good. 012697408X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: New. Brand New and ready to go! Looks new inside without writing or highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
F300 Media Sales ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U.S.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Still in shrink wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc. ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Brand New Hardcover. 1990 Academic Press. Flawless book. pp. 182. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Very Good. 0126974098 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Good. 0126974098 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carlos Diaz ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2 Pap/Dsk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
Date Published: 1993-08
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Like New. 0126974098. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
MA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: New. FREE UPGRADE TO PRIORITY MAIL. YOU PAY FOR STANDARD AND I'LL SHIP EXPEDITED. -Brand New ***Gift Quality** No Remainder mark-Ships Immediately. read more
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: New. 0126974098. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power: Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. 182 pages. read more
Mastering C Pointers: Tools for Programming Power/Book With Disk
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers-Tools for Programming Power
by
Traister, Robert J.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Mastering C Pointers, Second Edition: Tools for Programming Power
by
Author Unknown
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780126974096
ISBN: 0126974098
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mastering C. Pointers: Tools for Programming Power
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780126974089
ISBN: 012697408X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.