Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1963-01-01
Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Typical used book-generally clean inside and out. Although no writing was noticed, there may be some (or highlighting) inside-such as an owner's name, etc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is firm and square. Moderate edge and corner wear. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Very Good Condition--FIRST EDITION-Harper & Row, Publishers; 1963; Hardcover; Very Good-No DJ. Front flap of dustjacket has been taped to inside of the front cover. There are a few pages with neat underlinings and notations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover / Cloth Spine
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 228pp. Gift inscription on front endpaper. DJ is lightly rubbed, with a few small edge tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good-in Fair dust jacket. B000G3JGHE. DJ has a tear along the spine. Text is clean and unmarked. Pages are lightly yellowed. read more
Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xviii + 228pp. Cloth with d/j. Including sermons by John Wesley, Thomas Chalmers, John Henry Newman, John Calvin, et al. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unsigned Sermons by 30 of Christianity's Greatest Preachers with a brief biography of each man before his Sermon. read more
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Olive Cloth
Publisher: ScM Press Ltd, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good (AVERAGE) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)....FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Hardcover, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD PLUS, unpriceclipped dj, Sermons by 30 of Christianity's Greatest Preachers with a brief biography of each man before his Sermon. 228 pp. No markings of any kind. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.