» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Master Painter

by Edwin B Mullins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Good. 0385243715 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Painter used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin B.

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Pp. x, 374. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $14.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: N/A in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, tight with clean text, very light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $27.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good. 0385243715 A truly beautiful copy. Clean pages throughout. Clean cover and DJ with protective plastic. Standard library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Painter-Hardback-Inspired By the Life of Flemish Painter Jan Van Eyck

by Mullins Edwin

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HardCover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Copyright 1988 Doubleday NY Stated 1st US Edition 4/89-Dust Jacket Good Edges Slight Worn-Book Good Cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Painter used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Good. 0385243715 Good/Good c. 1988, black bds. w/d.j., 374pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, a few pages creased to corners, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, lt. rubbing). Historical novel takes place in 15th Cen. Court of Philip, Duke of Burgundy and was inspired by the life of Flemish painter Jan Van Eyck. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good. 0385243715 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Edwin Mullins

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1989

Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond., Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $7.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: First US edition. Minor corner and edg wear to book and DJ. DJ in mylar cover. Edition: 1st US Condition: NF Dustjacket: NF-Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: VG in VG jacket. 374 pp. Light wear. DJ: rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385243715. -; Historical novel takes place in 15th Cen. Court of Philip, Duke of Burgundy and was inspired by the life of Flemish painter Jan Van Eyck. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Binding: Hb Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 1st American Edition; 373pp; wear extremities; light soiling front and back boards; DJ: light wear and chipping extremiteis; small tear bottom front; rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $10.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1989 Date Published: 1989-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780385243711 ISBN: 0385243715

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with dust jacket, First American edition, VG/VG, has penciled in price on first page, price is NOT clipped from jacket. Located at our west coast location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Uncorr proof. Very good paperback, uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Painter

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday & Company, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: NF/NF. Slight edgewear to dust jacket else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.