Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: N/A in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. read more
Description: Very Good. 0385243715 A truly beautiful copy. Clean pages throughout. Clean cover and DJ with protective plastic. Standard library markings. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: Good. 0385243715 Good/Good c. 1988, black bds. w/d.j., 374pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, a few pages creased to corners, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, lt. rubbing). Historical novel takes place in 15th Cen. Court of Philip, Duke of Burgundy and was inspired by the life of Flemish painter Jan Van Eyck. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: First US edition. Minor corner and edg wear to book and DJ. DJ in mylar cover. Edition: 1st US Condition: NF Dustjacket: NF-Binding: HARDBACK. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385243715. -; Historical novel takes place in 15th Cen. Court of Philip, Duke of Burgundy and was inspired by the life of Flemish painter Jan Van Eyck. read more
Edition: 1st Am.
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 1st American Edition; 373pp; wear extremities; light soiling front and back boards; DJ: light wear and chipping extremiteis; small tear bottom front; rubbing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1989
Date Published: 1989-03-18
ISBN-13:9780385243711ISBN:0385243715
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with dust jacket, First American edition, VG/VG, has penciled in price on first page, price is NOT clipped from jacket. Located at our west coast location. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.