About this title: A comprehensive study of the most powerful naval officer in the history of the United States and controversial architect of victory in the Pacific.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1/1/1980
Description: Good. B000OLDX0E Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Some foxing to page edges. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, BOSTON
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780316114691ISBN:0316114693
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light edge & corner wear to blue boards. White dustjacket has some light soiling, rubbing, edge & corner wear, etc. In brodart. A nice copy. (bx 157) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Inst Pr
Date Published: 1980-03
ISBN-13:9780316114691ISBN:0316114693
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Shelf worn. No markings. This is a good reading copy--buy it for the information rather than the appearance. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: n.d. (c. 1980)
Description: A Biography of Fleet Admiral Ernest J. King. First Edition; 8vo; pp. xxvi, 609; map endpapers, frontispiece, numerous b/w illustrations, appendices, bibliography, bibliographical notes, index; original cloth, dustjacket rubbed and chipped, previous owner's name, price clipped, spine cocked, spine and corners bumped, a good copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: n.d. (c. 1980)
Description: A Biography of Fleet Admiral Ernest J. King. First Edition; 8vo; pp. xxvi, 609; map endpapers, frontispiece, numerous b/w illustrations, appendices, bibliography, bibliographical notes, index; original cloth, dustjacket rubbed, previous owner's notes in ink to half-title and title page, a good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.