Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf; [distributed by Random House], New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780394475417ISBN:0394475410
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Translation of Meijin. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679761068ISBN:0679761063
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1981-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780425026458ISBN:0425026450
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creases in this tight copy. Corners and edges litely rubbed, minor chipping to cocer. (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780425026458ISBN:0425026450
Description: Very Good. Creased and cocked spine. Unmarked text, crisp edges. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780425026458ISBN:0425026450
Description: Very Good. Mass Market 0425026450 Used name in ink. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399505287ISBN:0399505288
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some pen marks on first page and stickers. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Description: Good. 1972. First American Edition. Ex-public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Covers show wear. Usual library stamps & stickers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780679761068ISBN:0679761063
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly bumped p. fr edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399505287ISBN:0399505288
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal edge wear, pages are tanning and is just starting to separate from spine, contents are clean good reference copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.