New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Master of Ballantrae

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: The Master of Ballantrae is a tale of bitter hatred between two Scotish brothers who fight on opposite sides of the Stuart uprising of 1745 and maintain an undying enmity until their deaths in a lonely American wilderness. The Weir of Hermiston, an unfinished novel, focuses on the deep antipathy between a father and his son.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $10.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the heritage press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $10.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the heritage press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $10.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the heritage press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Bentley, B Allen (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804900478 ISBN: 0804900477

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804900478 ISBN: 0804900477

Description: 1964. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight rubbing of spine and edges of panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Mass market paperback in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae (Art-Type Edition) (the World's Popular Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books, Inc Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae (Classics Illustrated Study Guides Series)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Acclaim Classics & Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578400492 ISBN: 157840049X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816708536 ISBN: 0816708533

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Airmont Classic Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804900478 ISBN: 0804900477

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers slightly 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear, spine NOT creased. Pp 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Mass market (rack) paperback. 192 pp, 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master of Ballantrae (Dover Thrift Editions, ) used book

The Master of Ballantrae (Dover Thrift Editions, )

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486426853 ISBN: 0486426858

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Acclaim Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781578400492 ISBN: 157840049X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Classics LDB 08-07. This is simply a very nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Classic Illustrated Study Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: MAGNUM EASY EYE Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780816708536 ISBN: 0816708533

Description: Good. No dust jacket. MEDIUM TAN. 350 P. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, EASY EYE, COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED, RL 7-9; IL 8-12, # 54, CLASSIC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816708536 ISBN: 0816708533

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae (Classics Illustrated Study Guides Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578400492 ISBN: 157840049X

Description: Good. 1968. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816708536 ISBN: 0816708533

Description: Very Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae (Classics Illustrated Study Guides Series)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578400492 ISBN: 157840049X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master of Ballantrae, the

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Airmont

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1964. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 221 pp. Wraps are lightly rubbed overall with hairline scuffing along edges, a reader's crease along spine. A remainder stamp apppears on top outer edge. Text is clean and tight, pages age-toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816708536 ISBN: 0816708533

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Airmont Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Master of Ballantrae

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Magnum

Description: Good. Complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master of Ballantrae (the World's Classics) used book

The Master of Ballantrae (the World's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson~Emma Letley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192816351 ISBN: 0192816357

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?