|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Part of The Wadsworth Casebooks for Reading, Research, and Writing Series, this new title provides all the materials a student needs to complete a literary research assignment in one convenient location.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Master Harold&the Boys
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
"Master Harold"....and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Edition: Samuel French reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Samuel French, Inc
Date Published: 1982
Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo. paperback. Drama. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: Very Good. 0140481877 Pub date: 1984. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Writing on page edges. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. c. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: Book club. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold & the Boys
by
Athol Fugard
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Master Harold & the Boys
by
Athol Fugard
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)
by
Athol Fugard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 01 November, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140481877
ISBN: 0140481877
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more
|
|
"Master Harold" and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol; Allison, Kimberly J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780155054837
ISBN: 015505483X
Description: Very Good. 015505483X. Minor to moderate scuff/curl at corners & edges, otherwise cover & text clean.; The Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature; 0.31 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 173 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silver Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Master Harold"...and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition which has gathered a little shelf wear to dj and book; cover shows little if any wear; hinges very tight; spine straight and solid; a little possible age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; a nice copy. read more
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394528748
ISBN: 0394528743
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-Library Marginalia, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Edition: 1st Paper Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780192813947
ISBN: 0192813943
Description: 0192813943 Well received play by the South African writer that featured a then unknown Danny Glover. The play was done in 1982 on Broadway, which starred the above mentioned Danny Glover along with Zakes Mokae who won a supporting actor Tony Award, and Lonny Price. The play ran for 344 performances and was nominated for Tony Awards for director and play. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
select books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Master Harold"...and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982.
Description: -Octavo, cloth, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. There is a small, light stain to the bottom edge of the front cover. [viii] & 60 pages plus colophon. 1 black-and-white illustration. Very good. First edition. read more
|
|
"Master Harold"....and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Edition: Fifth Impression
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Master Harold"...and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers [, Fort Worth
Date Published: 1997]
Description: Casebook Series in Literature. Includes critical information. Softcover, near new. [Play] read more
|
|
"Master Harold" and the Boys-
by
Athol Fugard-
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
"Master Harold" and the Boys (the Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature)
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomson
ISBN-13: 9780155054837
ISBN: 015505483X
Description: New. 015505483X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys
by
Fugard, Athol, and Kirszner, Laurie G, and Mandell, Stephen R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780155054837
ISBN: 015505483X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature. New read more
|
|
"Master Harold"...and the Boys: a Play
by
Fugard, Athol
Edition: First Edition, First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Borzoi/Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780394528748
ISBN: 0394528743
Description: Martha Swope (Photographer) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book Club Edition. Text/BRAND NEW. Ochre boards/Fine. DJ/NF. Published w/o ISBN; ISBN subsequently assigned. One act play set in a tea shop in Port Elizabeth, South Africa, 1950. Wrenching portrait of the psychosis of both racism and irrational hatred in man. Three protagonists and the looming presence of an invisible fourth. Precocious teenager, Hally (Harold) and the two "boys" (black men old enough to be Hally's father), Willie and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys: a Drama
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French Inc Plays, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780573640391
ISBN: 0573640394
Description: Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Master Harold and the Boys: a Drama
by
Fugard, Athol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French Inc Plays, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780573640391
ISBN: 0573640394
Description: Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |