New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Master Harold&the Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Master Harold&the Boys

by Athol Fugard

About this title: Part of The Wadsworth Casebooks for Reading, Research, and Writing Series, this new title provides all the materials a student needs to complete a literary research assignment in one convenient location.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

"Master Harold"....and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Samuel French reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1982

Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo. paperback. Drama. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays) used book

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)

by Fugard, Athol

price: $7.27

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: Very Good. 0140481877 Pub date: 1984. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Writing on page edges. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. c. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold and the Boys new book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $9.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold and the Boys new book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $9.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: Book club. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Harold & the Boys

by Athol Fugard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Harold & the Boys

by Athol Fugard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays) new book

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)

by Athol Fugard

price: $10.20

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 01 November, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays) new book

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)

by Fugard, Athol

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays) new book

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)

by Fugard, Athol

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays) new book

Master Harold...and the Boys (Penguin Plays)

by Fugard, Athol

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. 0140481877 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold and the Boys new book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140481877 ISBN: 0140481877

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

"Master Harold" and the Boys used book

"Master Harold" and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol; Allison, Kimberly J.

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155054837 ISBN: 015505483X

Description: Very Good. 015505483X. Minor to moderate scuff/curl at corners & edges, otherwise cover & text clean.; The Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature; 0.31 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold"...and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition which has gathered a little shelf wear to dj and book; cover shows little if any wear; hinges very tight; spine straight and solid; a little possible age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $14.97

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528748 ISBN: 0394528743

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-Library Marginalia, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Paper Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192813947 ISBN: 0192813943

Description: 0192813943 Well received play by the South African writer that featured a then unknown Danny Glover. The play was done in 1982 on Broadway, which starred the above mentioned Danny Glover along with Zakes Mokae who won a supporting actor Tony Award, and Lonny Price. The play ran for 344 performances and was nominated for Tony Awards for director and play. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: select books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold"...and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982.

Description: -Octavo, cloth, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. There is a small, light stain to the bottom edge of the front cover. [viii] & 60 pages plus colophon. 1 black-and-white illustration. Very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold"....and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Fifth Impression Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold"...and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers [, Fort Worth Date Published: 1997]

Description: Casebook Series in Literature. Includes critical information. Softcover, near new. [Play] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold" and the Boys-

by Athol Fugard-

price: $21.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"Master Harold" and the Boys (the Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature) new book

"Master Harold" and the Boys (the Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature)

by Fugard, Athol

price: $21.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson ISBN-13: 9780155054837 ISBN: 015505483X

Description: New. 015505483X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master Harold and the Boys new book

Master Harold and the Boys

by Fugard, Athol, and Kirszner, Laurie G, and Mandell, Stephen R

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155054837 ISBN: 015505483X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Harcourt Brace Casebook Series in Literature. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

"Master Harold"...and the Boys: a Play

by Fugard, Athol

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Borzoi/Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528748 ISBN: 0394528743

Description: Martha Swope (Photographer) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book Club Edition. Text/BRAND NEW. Ochre boards/Fine. DJ/NF. Published w/o ISBN; ISBN subsequently assigned. One act play set in a tea shop in Port Elizabeth, South Africa, 1950. Wrenching portrait of the psychosis of both racism and irrational hatred in man. Three protagonists and the looming presence of an invisible fourth. Precocious teenager, Hally (Harold) and the two "boys" (black men old enough to be Hally's father), Willie and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Master Harold and the Boys: a Drama

by Fugard, Athol

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Inc Plays, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780573640391 ISBN: 0573640394

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Master Harold and the Boys: a Drama

by Fugard, Athol

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Inc Plays, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780573640391 ISBN: 0573640394

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: