available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Master Handbook of Telephones
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit,
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Good. 357 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TAB BOOKS
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by TAB, 1981. Hardcover, no DJ. Black x across front cover. Clean and tight. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780830613168
ISBN: 0830613161
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics
ISBN-13: 9780830613168
ISBN: 0830613161
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TAB Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and no dust jacket. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very Good. read more
The master handbook of telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 357 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Yellow boards lightly rubbed, discolored. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones By Traister, Robert J
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: TAB Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very Good. This book is in great shape. We ship every single day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
njusedbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Tab books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Acceptable. x-lib. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: T A B Books
Date Published: 1981-09
ISBN-13: 9780830613168
ISBN: 0830613161
Description: Good. TEXT IS CLEAN. LIGHT SOILING ON EDGE OF PAGES. COVER HAS EDGEWEAR. read more
Master (the) Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Traister, Robert J., TAB Books Inc., nd, c1981, 1st Edition, 3rd printing, illus. soft cover, vg, 356 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 8vo, 'A Comprehensive State-of-the-Art Sourcebook...' read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics
ISBN-13: 9780830613168
ISBN: 0830613161
Description: Good. 0830613161 spine crease and light wear on the outside, pages are good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. Robson ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TAB Books
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J Traister
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TAB Books
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Robert J. Traister
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780830613168
ISBN: 0830613161
Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover/binding; page edges stained. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Illustrated Cloth
Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Very Good in None jacket. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: TAB Books Inc.; Blue Ridge Summit, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Good. Good condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. Illustrated. read more
The Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TAB,
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: G+/NONE. 0830600175. Textblock edges foxed. Tight in binding. Minor cover wear. read more
Master Handbook of Telephones
by
Traister, Robert J.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TAB, Blue Ridge Summit, PA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780830600175
ISBN: 0830600175
Description: Good. No Jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 357 pages with index, colour photos, b/w diagrams; cover sl. soiled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Master Handbook of Telephones, the
by
Traister, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge, PA
Date Published: 1981
Description: illustrated. slight cover extremity wear. internally fine, no dj. , no jacket. 12mo, 357 pages, black-lettered yellow cloth. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.