» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The master backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $6.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Very Good+ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 9" "From building a fire to making a shelter, from purifying water to cooking a meal, from using a compass to paddling a canoe. Whether you take day hikes on weekends or spend months in the woods, here is everything you need to know to enjoy the great outdoors. " 224 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $7.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Fine. NO DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover is bumped at corners and has gold gilt lettering on front. Pages are browning. DJ is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449901267 ISBN: 0449901262

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $4.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania

Description: Very Good. B000OMP6D0 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $4.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania

Description: Very Good. B000OMP6D0 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Bks, Harrisburg PA Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. Very good in moderately worn dj. 224 pages. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: fine hard cover book/no dust jacket. Everything you should know about a trek outdoors. From the #1 basic, the camp fire, to handling a pack train, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman Wilderness Skills and Campcraft for Ventures Off the Beaten Path

by Angier, Bradford

price: $6.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. : Stackpole Date Published: 1978

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. previous owner's name inside little wear and tear to dj now in protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: NEAR FINE in GOOD jacket. Little to no cover wear; no ownership markings; text is clean; binding tight. DJ is edgeworn and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford Photos & Drawings

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Pub 1978 Harrisburg, PA ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: (Fine-/ Gd) Book is Fine-: Small spot near back top corner. 1st editionHB DJ is Gd 224 incl index DJ is moisture stained, small chips atextremities. (c) 1978 by Bradford Angier. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksville, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket with black lettering. Two tape repaired rips on back of dust jacket. Moderate edge and corner wear to dj. Wrinkling of dust jacket. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket with black lettering. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Several small tears along spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PA Stackpole 1978.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 224. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 12vo. 001292. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Company, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Very Good/Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 1978 First Edition hardcover with dust-jacket in a clear, non-adhesive mylar sleeve. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. "Wilderness skills and campcraft for ventures off the beaten path. " 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: VG jacket. Near Fine / VG. 224 pages. Wilderness skills & campcraft for ventures off the beaten path, illustrated with b/w photos. ZSBH A4267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Angier, Bradford

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, PA Date Published: 1978

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Former library book. Edges of cover slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Master Backwoodsman

by Bradford Angier

price: $11.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780811709729 ISBN: 0811709728

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book condition is very good. Tail spine edge is slightly crimped. Appears unread. Gilt lettering on spine and front. Dust jacket condition is good. Minor chipping to edges with a few small tears. Minor shelfwear. Wilderness skills and campcraft for ventures off the beaten path. Index. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.