Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Previously unpublished conversations of `The Father of Modern Architecture' with such notables as Carl Sandburg, Mike Wallace, Alistair Cooke and Hugh Downs. In this magnificiently illustrated volume, Wright shares his often controversial views on art, literature, society, history and architecture. Photographs of Wright's greatest achievements accompany these provocative conversations. This book presents a penetrating protrait of the architect, exposing his humor, charm and guiding philosophy—an intense faith in the individual, the independent mind and the free spirit.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Master Architect: Conversations with Frank Lloyd Wright
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Frank Lloyd Wright
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright By Wright, Frank...
by
Meehan, Patrick J (Editor), And Wright, Frank Lloyd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows wear, small tear at top front edge. Minor shelf and edge wear, no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scuffing and minor scratches. read more
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright By Wright, Frank...
by
Frank Lloyd Wright; Editor-Patrick J. Meehan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1984-10-18
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Very Good. Excellent hardcover book, no discernible wear. Dust Jacket is good, but has a bit of minor edgewear. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Wright, Frank Lloyd; Meehan, Patrick Joseph
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text, tight binding, no markings, no writing, cornerwear. read more
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Wright, Frank Lloyd; Meehan, Patrick Joseph
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Quarto 8.5" x 9.5" 330 pp. Hardcover, bound in maroon cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear with a couple of short tears to the edges of the dustwrapper. read more
|
|
The Master Architect--Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Wright, Frank Lloyd
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Edited by Patrick J. Meehan. First ptg. read more
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Frank Lloyd Wright
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0471800252 ISBN 13: 9780471800255 Not first printing. bk# 15.0. e5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversations With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Meehan, Patrick J. Edits [ Wright, Frank Lloyd ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., (1984)
Date Published: 1984
Description: First edition. 4to; 330 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. Owner's name; else a very good copy in a torn dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Master Architect: Conversation With Frank Lloyd Wright
by
Meehan, Patrick J. (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley &Sons, NY
ISBN-13: 9780471800255
ISBN: 0471800252
Description: 1984 Near Fine/Near Fine unclipped Dj. "A compilation of Wright's thoughts...". DJ has very minor edge wear. 330 pages. In mylar. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4217969&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|