» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman, Roberto Pineda, Peter Kaiser

About this title: With clear, concise guidance in a convenient outline format, this portable handbook makes the diagnosis and treatment of common ophthalmic problems quick and easy for all health care providers--even those without a background in ophthalmology. Readers will find abundant colour illustrations of many common conditions, the latest treatments, information on drugs and drug dosages, indications for when an ophthalmologist should be consulted, and much more.Features: * Organizes coverage by region of the eye and symptom in colour coded sections for easy reference * Uses a consistent layout for each ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman, Roberto Pineda, Peter K. Kaiser

price: $8.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman, Neil, and Pineda, Roberto, and Kaiser, Peter

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book, Almost New Condition, No Marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: esser831, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman, Roberto Pineda, Peter K. Kaiser

price: $38.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1998, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman, Neil J. Kaiser, Peter K. Pineda, Roberto

price: $66.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 6.14 by 9.21 inches. (664 pages) with high quality color images combined with up-to-date treatment guidelines and a proven template, the third edition of the massachusetts eye and ear infirmary illustrated manual of ophthalmology is a vital companion for every ophthalmic trainee, primary care practitioner and emergency trauma unit.1. orbit 2. ocular motility and cranial nerves 3. lids, lashes and lacrimal system 4. conjunctiva and sclera 5. cornea 6. anterior chamber 7. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman; Roberto Pineda; Peter K. Kaiser; Corporate Author-Massachusetts Eye And Ear Infirmary

price: $69.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Like New. Soft cover in excellent condition; text is clean; name label on inside cover-otherwise in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman, Roberto Pineda, Peter K. Kaiser

price: $8.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library, hardcover, sale marks on last page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman, Roberto Pineda, Peter K. Kaiser

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman

price: $32.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Good. 0721670253. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman; Roberto Pineda; Peter K. Kaiser; Corporate Author-Massachusetts Eye And Ear Infirmary

price: $60.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Very Good. Book is an Ex-Library item in good condition-Mailed in bubble for a safe trip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil Friedman

price: $70.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology-Cd-Rom Pda Software

by Kaiser, Peter; Friedman, Neil; Pineda, Roberto

price: $72.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721603964 ISBN: 0721603963

Description: New. 0721603963 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman, Neil

price: $72.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye & Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman, Neil

price: $76.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780721670256 ISBN: 0721670253

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman Neil J.

price: $79.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 664. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil J. Friedman; Peter K. Kaiser; Roberto Pineda

price: $79.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology Pda, Roberto Pineda

price: $81.05

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721603964 ISBN: 0721603963

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology, Roberto Pineda new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology, Roberto Pineda

price: $83.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Friedman, Neil J, and Kaiser, Peter K, and Pineda, Roberto, II

price: $92.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Neil J. Friedman, Peter K. Kaiser, Roberto Pineda

price: $93.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology-Cd-Rom Pda Software

by Peter K. Kaiser, Neil J. Friedman, Roberto Pineda

price: $96.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721603964 ISBN: 0721603963

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology, Roberto Pineda new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology, Roberto Pineda

price: $99.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Kaiser Peter

price: $106.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721603964 ISBN: 0721603963

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrate new book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrate

by Friedman, Neil J.; Kaiser, Peter K. And

price: $106.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology used book

The Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary Illustrated Manual of Ophthalmology

by Md, Neil J. Friedman; Md, Peter K. Kaiser; Md, Roberto Pineda II

price: $114.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9781437709087 ISBN: 1437709087

Description: Good. 1437709087 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.