» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Masons and builders library

by Louis M. Dezettel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Masons and Builders Library

by Dezettel, Louis M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. 2 v. : illus.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Dezettel, Louis M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US, Indianapolis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Good. 0672231832 Retired library book with usual library markings. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. From the Foreword: There are numerous factors that must be taken into consideration when designing or constructing any type of building or small project around the house. Among these factors are terrain, geographical location, the type of material to be used, and the cost of placing or using this material. Brick, concrete block, and structural clay tile have been gaining ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Ex-Library-2nd Ed--356 pgs Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ex lib-Publish Place: Indianapolis-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition/ Volume 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -first edition/ Volume 1, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and builders library vol 2

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 2 v. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: v. 1. Concrete, block, tile [and] terrazzo. 2d. ed. --v. 2. Bricklaying, plastering, rock masonry [and] clay tile. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and builders library vol 1

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 2 v. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: v. 1. Concrete, block, tile [and] terrazzo. 2d. ed. --v. 2. Bricklaying, plastering, rock masonry [and] clay tile. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. Volume 1. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Masons and Builders Library Volume 2 used book

Masons and Builders Library Volume 2

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 4th Printing 1974 ISBN 78186134 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover is slightly worn. Pages are good to very good. Everything you should know about bricklaying, plastering, rock masonry, and clay tile. Volume 2 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rScraps Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $2.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $2.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and builders library

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. No dust jacket. this is vol. no. 2. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Great Conditon. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $3.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $3.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mason's and Builder's Library

by Louis M Dezettel

price: $3.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HW Sams, US Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and builders library

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first ed. 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel, Indianapolis Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Includes Illustrations. Contents: v. 1. Concrete, block, tile [and] terrazo. this is 1 book vol. 1 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library Volume II (Bricklaying, Plastering, Rock Masonry, Clay Tile)

by Louis M. Dezettel

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library Vol II

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $4.40

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. HB; 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theodore Audel & Co, Indianapolis Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Wear, rubbing, peeling on spine, a little fraying, light stains to page edges and cover pages, about 3/4 of upper page corners bumped(? ) 375 p.; Illustrations, index, photos, diagrams Contents: v. 1. Concrete, block, tile [and] terrazzo. 2d. ed. --v. 2. Bricklaying, plastering, rock masonry [and] clay tile. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library Volume 1

by Dezettel, Louis M.

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THEODORE AUDEL &CO Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Good. THERE IS SEVERAL PAGES WITH SMALL STAINS ON THEM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library (Volume 1)

by Louis M. Dezettel

price: $5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Theodore Audel & Company Date Published: 1/1/1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library Vol 2

by Dezettel

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1973 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co, Indiana Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780672231834 ISBN: 0672231832

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masons and Builders Library, Vol. 1: Concrete, Block, Tile, Terrazzo

by Dezettel, Louis M

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Audel Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672231827 ISBN: 0672231824

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, NO dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Second edition, third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.