New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Masks of the Illuminati

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A Wilson

About this title: Young and wealthy Englishman Sir John Babcock has discovered that an ancient criminal order is preparing to take over the world. He seeks the help of two brilliant, yet unlikely, drinking buddies--James Joyce and Albert Einstein--the only people genius enough to uncover the wretched scheme!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Masks of the Illuminati

price: $5.87

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1981-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671825850 ISBN: 0671825852

Description: Good 1981-03-01; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $6.66

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease to lower right corner and curl to book, but binding tight, pages intact and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A.

price: $8.42

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Good. 044050306X Paperback in good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover shows moderate handling wearwith corner crease on front. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Dell Trade Paperback [1990], [New York] Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "The rollicking cosmic mystery that began in The Illuminatus! Trilogy continues in this American underground classic featuring Albert Einstein and James Joyce as the ultimate space/time detectives". Pictorial wrappers, 355 pages. VG+ copy [light creasing, cheap text paper starting to tan] with a small surface chip to the spine heel rear corner and a 1/4" bottom edge tear to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A. And Books, Pocket

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: May 5, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Page edges have just a tiny bit of soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A

price: $9.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671825850 ISBN: 0671825852

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned, some cover wear-not extreme. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralston Creek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A.

price: $11.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: May 5, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Very Good+ 044050306X. Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing; scuffing to wraps. Pgs clean and binding tight.; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 355 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TEXAS BOOK LADY, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson Robert Anton

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671825850 ISBN: 0671825852

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671825850 ISBN: 0671825852

Description: Nr Fine, small mark on ffep. Book protected in removable poly sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati [Paperback] By Wilson, Robert a. used book

Masks of the Illuminati [Paperback] By Wilson, Robert a.

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $12.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Like New. 1990 Dell 1st TP Ed. Continuation of the Underground Classic Illuminatus! Trilogy. "I was astonished and delighted. Wilson managed to reverse every mental polarity in me, as if I had been pulled through infinity". Phillip K. Dick. "Scholarly, witty, hip, and hopeful". Timothy Leary. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati new book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati new book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $18.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671825850 ISBN: 0671825852

Description: Very Good. 0671825852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $5.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $6.83

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DELL BOOKS [ 6/1990] ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780440503064 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER [WILSON, ROBERT ANTON] MASKS OF THE ILLUMINATI. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pocket, timescape

Description: 1981. # 82585 almost near fine, crease paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 044050306X Some shelf wear; curling; clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Dell, TPB, 1981, recent reprint. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $12.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $12.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati used book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Robert A. Wilson

price: $12.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masks of the Illuminati new book

Masks of the Illuminati

by Wilson, Robert A.

price: $12.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440503064 ISBN: 044050306X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: