|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Young and wealthy Englishman Sir John Babcock has discovered that an ancient criminal order is preparing to take over the world. He seeks the help of two brilliant, yet unlikely, drinking buddies--James Joyce and Albert Einstein--the only people genius enough to uncover the wretched scheme!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Masks of the Illuminati
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1981-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671825850
ISBN: 0671825852
Description: Good 1981-03-01; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; tanned pages. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease to lower right corner and curl to book, but binding tight, pages intact and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Good. 044050306X Paperback in good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover shows moderate handling wearwith corner crease on front. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Dell Trade Paperback [1990], [New York]
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "The rollicking cosmic mystery that began in The Illuminatus! Trilogy continues in this American underground classic featuring Albert Einstein and James Joyce as the ultimate space/time detectives". Pictorial wrappers, 355 pages. VG+ copy [light creasing, cheap text paper starting to tan] with a small surface chip to the spine heel rear corner and a 1/4" bottom edge tear to the rear cover. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A. And Books, Pocket
Edition: Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: May 5, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Page edges have just a tiny bit of soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671825850
ISBN: 0671825852
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned, some cover wear-not extreme. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: May 5, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Very Good+ 044050306X. Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing; scuffing to wraps. Pgs clean and binding tight.; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 355 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TEXAS BOOK LADY,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson Robert Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671825850
ISBN: 0671825852
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671825850
ISBN: 0671825852
Description: Nr Fine, small mark on ffep. Book protected in removable poly sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati [Paperback] By Wilson, Robert a.
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Like New. 1990 Dell 1st TP Ed. Continuation of the Underground Classic Illuminatus! Trilogy. "I was astonished and delighted. Wilson managed to reverse every mental polarity in me, as if I had been pulled through infinity". Phillip K. Dick. "Scholarly, witty, hip, and hopeful". Timothy Leary. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671825850
ISBN: 0671825852
Description: Very Good. 0671825852. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DELL BOOKS [ 6/1990]
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780440503064 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER [WILSON, ROBERT ANTON] MASKS OF THE ILLUMINATI. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: pocket, timescape
Description: 1981. # 82585 almost near fine, crease paperback, read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 044050306X Some shelf wear; curling; clean inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert Anton
Binding: Trade Paperback
Description: Like New. Dell, TPB, 1981, recent reprint. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jim Rigby,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Robert A. Wilson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Masks of the Illuminati
by
Wilson, Robert A.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440503064
ISBN: 044050306X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
| | | |