» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Masers and lasers

by H.Arthur Klein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 184 p. illus., ports., diagrs. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in mylar cover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $3.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1963

Description: Aloise, Frank. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gum residue on top edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and lasers.

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. 184 p. illus., ports., diagrs. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by H Arthur Klein

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Dj. Ex library; pocket removed; spine label; worn cover; black ink stains/smudges inside front cover; 1963 hardcover; clean text pages; cover not so nice looking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by H. Arthur Klein, Illustrated By Frank Alise, Helen Hale, Editorial Consultant

price: $8.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Comapany, 1963, USA Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Ex-Library. black boards with red lettering. shelf wear to edges of boards. corners bumped. shelf F-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy of this 1963, ex-libris book about lasers and masers-Fewer than usual library markings-Inner pages are free from writing, marks and tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings-Black boards with red lettering-Stated First Edition-184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein

price: $11.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780397306961 ISBN: 0397306962

Description: Aloise. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masers and Lasers

by H. Arthur Klein

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: G in g dj. Brodart cover. Binding tight. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by H. Arthur Klein

price: $4.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: j.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-library--normal library markings. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and lasers.

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 184 p. illus., ports., diagrs. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers & Lasers

by Klein, H Arthur

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J B LIPPINCOTT & CO ISBN-13: 9781114580114 ISBN: 1114580112

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by H. Arthur Klein

price: $19.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by Allen & Unwin in 1967. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 184. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $20.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U K Binding: Board HB Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ 8vo. A nice copy. Black boards, silver titles. Label to ffep-Institute of engineers library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Masers & Lasers,

by Klein, H. Arthur,

price: $25.53

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Lippincott, revised edition, Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $350.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Ex. library. tight. Wear at edges. Dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beardie, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: j.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated. VG+ 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1963

Description: F, dj vg, dj. 21 cm, 184 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanley Gorski, Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Masers and Lasers

by Klein, H. Arthur

price: $28.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Aloise, Frank. Near Fine in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine, dustjacket (slight wear to ends of spine & folds, libary label to spine), pp 184, basic introduction to the physics and applications of lasers with numeous figures by Aloise & half-tone illustrations, index, ex library copy with bookplate and barcode in front cover, label to spine and stamp to titlepage, no other paraphernalia, bright & clean under jacket, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.