Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. 184 p. illus., ports., diagrs. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No Dj. Ex library; pocket removed; spine label; worn cover; black ink stains/smudges inside front cover; 1963 hardcover; clean text pages; cover not so nice looking. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott Comapany, 1963, USA
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Ex-Library. black boards with red lettering. shelf wear to edges of boards. corners bumped. shelf F-3. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy of this 1963, ex-libris book about lasers and masers-Fewer than usual library markings-Inner pages are free from writing, marks and tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings-Black boards with red lettering-Stated First Edition-184 pages. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780397306961ISBN:0397306962
Description: Aloise. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN
Date Published: 1967
Description: Ex-Library Published by Allen & Unwin in 1967. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 184. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Lippincott, revised edition, Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London
Date Published: 1967
Description: Aloise, Frank. Near Fine in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine, dustjacket (slight wear to ends of spine & folds, libary label to spine), pp 184, basic introduction to the physics and applications of lasers with numeous figures by Aloise & half-tone illustrations, index, ex library copy with bookplate and barcode in front cover, label to spine and stamp to titlepage, no other paraphernalia, bright & clean under jacket, near fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.