» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Maryland National Guard: A History of Maryland's Military Forces, 1634-1991

by Steven R. Stotelmyer, Joseph Balkoski

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R

price: $9.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: 01 April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R

price: $9.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: 01 April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead. the Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain. With Histories of Antietam, Washington, Mt Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Press., Baltimore. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Quarto, soft cover. xii, 148pp. Light shelfwear to covers, else a bright and clean copy in vg condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Press, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: VG. 096126702X. A nice copy showing mild wear, no markings. "The Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain With histories and rosters of Antietam, Washington, Mt. Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries. " Profusely illustrated.; MCN13980; 4to 11"-13" tall; 148 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R

price: $33.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: 01 April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Steven R. Stotelmyer

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author. Book plate on the inside of the front cover. Pages are clean and otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maryland National Guard a History of Maryland's Military Forces 1634--1991

by Joseph M. Balkoski

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. Cover rubbed, scuffed, spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bivoucs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Press, Baltimore, MD, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very Good. 11" Tall. 148 pages, illustrated. The previous owner has written their name on the inside of the front cover, otherwise, this is a clean & unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead: the Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain, With Histories and Rosters of Antietam, Washington, Mt. Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Pr, Baltimore MD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Near Fine. Oversize 096126702x Signed by Author A pristine copy, with a trivial bit of shelfwear, inscribed by the author. A strange, grim, and very real subject, and of possible interest to genealogists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toomey Press, Baltimore, Md. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very Good. 096126702X. The Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain with histories and rosters of Antietam, Washington, Mt. Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries. Vertical creases in front cover. Prior owner name and address on verso of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead: the Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain, With Histories and Rosters of Antietam, Washington, Mt. Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Pr, Baltimore Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: 096126702X Softcover, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Steven R. Stotelmyer

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toomey Press, Balimore, Maryland Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bivouacs of the Dead

by Stotelmyer, Steven R.

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Stotelmyer, Steven R. THE BIVOUACS OF THE DEAD. Baltimore, MD: Toomey Pr, (1992). 148p, 8 1/2" X 11", pictorial wraps, illus., vg+. Signed by the author. "The story of those who died at Antietam and South Mountain...with histories and rosters of Antietam, Washington, Mt. Olivet and Elmwood Cemeteries. " read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead

by Steven R. Stotelmyer

price: $31.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Like New. 096126702X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maryland National Guard a History of Maryland's Military Forces 1634-1991

by Balkoski, Joseph M.

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maryland National Guard, State of Maryland Military Department, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1991

Description: VG. 212 pages. 11.25x8.75 inches. Gray pictorial cloth with red and black printing. The front free end paper is stamped "Waldenbooks Sample Copy Not Eligible for Return". Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bivouacs of the Dead: the Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain

by Steven R. Stotelmyer

price: $71.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Bivouacs of the Dead: the Story of Those Who Died at Antietam and South Mountain

by Steven R. Stotelmyer

price: $76.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toomey Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961267025 ISBN: 096126702X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maryland National Guard: a History of Maryland's Military Forces, 1634-1991

by Balkoski, Joseph M.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Maryland National Guard, Baltimore Date Published: 1991

Description: As New. 4to. 212 pages, illustrated. In brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abraham Lincoln Book Shop, Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.