New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary Poppins in the Park

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Dr. P L Travers

About this title: More adventures of Mary Poppins, Michael, Jane, the twins and baby Annabel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Mary Poppins in the Park used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P L, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780152058289 ISBN: 0152058281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P L, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780152058289 ISBN: 0152058281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P L, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780152058289 ISBN: 0152058281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P L, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780152058289 ISBN: 0152058281

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (a Voyager Book; Avb 102)

by P. L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780156576901 ISBN: 0156576902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent shape. Usually ships within 1 business day from Walpole MA All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (a Voyager Book; Avb 102)

by P. L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780156576901 ISBN: 0156576902

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P. L

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: Fine. 0965001679. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156576901 ISBN: 0156576902

Description: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; heavy and significant creasing to cover and underlying pages but cover untorn and well intact; light edge age color and heavy corner creasing on unmarked, untorn pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the park

by Travers, P. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Date Published: 1952

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 212p., ill., 19 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park (Harcourt Brace Young Classics) used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (Harcourt Brace Young Classics)

by P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Young Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152017163 ISBN: 015201716X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear on dust jacket, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440404521 ISBN: 0440404525

Description: Good. Cover has light surface marks; Some edgewear and reading wear; a few tears by edges of cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics) used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics)

by P. L. Travers, P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152017217 ISBN: 0152017216

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (a Voyager Book; Avb 102)

by Pamela L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780156576901 ISBN: 0156576902

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440404521 ISBN: 0440404525

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics) used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics)

by P. L. Travers P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152017217 ISBN: 0152017216

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (Armada Lions S. )

by P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006705192 ISBN: 0006705197

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; bent book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics) used book

Mary Poppins in the Park (Odyssey Classics)

by P. L. Travers; P.L. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Odyssey Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152017217 ISBN: 0152017216

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by Travers, P. L

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World ISBN-13: 9780965001670 ISBN: 0965001679

Description: Very Good. 0965001679. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the Park

by P. L. Cravers

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1952. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mary Poppins in the park

by Travers, P. L., and Shepard, Mary

price: $2.42

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. 235 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.