» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary Engelbreit cross-stitch for all seasons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mary Engelbreit cross-stitch for all seasons

by Mary Engelbreit, Carol Field Dahlstrom

About this title: The only Mary Engelbreit cross-stitch book that presents Mary's best-loved and most-sought-after illustrations in seasonal cross-stitch designs, this book includes 70 projects, each with a color photo, complete and accurate color charts, and detailed instructions. The projects range from beginner to difficult levels of stitching.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

price: $6.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit; Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Very Good. Spine tight and intact with slight bumps top and bottom. Covers with light wear-dust jacket with moderate shelf wear. Pages clean and intact! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzell66 Movies & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Engelbreit, Mary; Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket; book is in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy, has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons new book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Engelbreit, Mary

price: $24.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $28.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Fine. 0696207079 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit; Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $31.44

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID FIRST PRINTING. LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. NORMAL READING WEAR. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons new book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: New. 0696207079 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DJ. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Stitch for All Seasons new book

Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Engelbreit, Mary; Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $34.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit; Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $35.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Very Good. 1997 hardcover with dust jacket, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit; Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $10.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Like New. As pictured. Very light wear along the edge otherwise in like new condition. Tight binding and straight boards. No marks or creases throughout. A clean, tight, very good book. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mary Engelbreit: Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit: Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Engelbreit, Mary

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Engelbreit, Mary

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Fine. Pretty, pretty book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

by Mary Engelbreit

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons used book

Mary Engelbreit Cross Stitch for All Seasons

price: $3.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207075 ISBN: 0696207079

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, cover and interior show minor wear and dirt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.