» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary E Emmerling, Chris Mead (Photographer)

About this title: Emmerling and Mead have collected more than 150 exquisite full-color photographs of handcrafted country antiques decorated with or shaped like hearts, along with dozens of verse evocations of the romantic heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition. Book comes in slip cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A127_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. note written inside front cover-first edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Clarkson Potter Pub Date: 1/11/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 80. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight jacket chipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Mary Emmerling

price: $2.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in slipcase. slipcase shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Mead, Chris (Photographer)

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Has an inscription. Cardbord deocrative sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Fine. 0517569892 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, with cardboard slip cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine (Slipcase) jacket. Hardcover Photographs by Chris Mead. Designed by Joe Chapman. Ownership inscription on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Hearts

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569894 ISBN: 0517569892

Description: Illustrated by Mead, Chris(Phot. ) Good; 1989. 0517569892. In slipcase, Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Square 16mo 6"-7" tall; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.