About this title: Emmerling and Mead have collected more than 150 exquisite full-color photographs of handcrafted country antiques decorated with or shaped like hearts, along with dozens of verse evocations of the romantic heart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition. Book comes in slip cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A127_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. note written inside front cover-first edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight jacket chipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989-01-11
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in slipcase. slipcase shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Has an inscription. Cardbord deocrative sleeve. read more
Description: Fine. 0517569892 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, with cardboard slip cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569894ISBN:0517569892
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine (Slipcase) jacket. Hardcover Photographs by Chris Mead. Designed by Joe Chapman. Ownership inscription on front free endpaper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.