» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary E Emmerling, Joshua Greene (Photographer), Carol Sama Sheehan

About this title: Mary Emmerling demystifies the art of decorating and shows how to create a style detail by detail. Includes a source directory of retail and wholesale outlets for the items pictured. 350 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E, And Greene, Joshua

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/4/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Mary Emmerling

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details new book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Greene, Joshua (Photographer), and Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: New in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (MINOR SHELF WEAR), NEW W/NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Greene, Joshua (Photographer), and Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/4/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very Good. 0517583690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X502Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary Ellisor-Text By Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Contents clean and tight-like new. DJ w/lightly rubbed edges. Color photos throughout. 208 pp. w/index and directory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Greene, Joshua (Photographer), and Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E., and Sheehan, Carol Sama, and Greene, Joshua (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: clean tight copy, tiny specks on half of top edge of pages and part of board edge, dj has light wear along top. 208 p.; 0.81" x 8.33" x 7.79". Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary; Carol Sama Sheehan, Joshua Greene

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.50 x 0.75 x 8.00. Nice Tight Clean copy! New design, decor + craft ideas. 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. New and unread copy in slightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary; Greene, Joshua; Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208 pages with index; 1994 printing; Text by Carol Sama Sheehan; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; White boards with the title in blue; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ....(Mary Emmerling shares her favorite ideas for nearly every decorating element, from art and architecture to wall displays and windows, revealing the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details new book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $5.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: New. 0517583690 Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very Good. 0517583690 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, first printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details used book

Mary Emmerling's American Country Details

by Emmerling, Mary E, and Greene, Joshua (Photographer), and Sheehan, Carol Sama

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517583692 ISBN: 0517583690

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.