» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mary Baker Eddy and her books

by William Dana Orcutt

About this title: The story of Orcutt's affiliation with the discoverer and founder of Christian Science had a profound impact on his career in the publishing industry. For those who want a behind-the-scenes look at a great religious leader, this is fascinating reading. Part of the "Twentieth-Century Biographers Series".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 198 p. : ill., port.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 198 p. : ill., port.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 198pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Soc Date Published: 1950 1950

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by William Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society Date Published: 1950

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books (1st Edition)

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books (1st Edition)

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. The Christian Science Publishing Society. Several small chips missing from the jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by William D. Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780875100098 ISBN: 0875100090

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA, USA: The Christian S

Description: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, internally clean/bright, lacks front blan endpaper, still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Publ Date Published: 1950

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. No dj, moderate cloth wear. 198pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Good Only jacket. Dust jacket has edgechips and rubmarks. Focuses on the published books of Mary Baker Eddy, founder of Christian Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books [Hardcover] By William Dana Orcutt

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Publ. Soc Date Published: 1950-01-01

Description: Good. Ex reading room w/ markings, good cover, good dust jacket in mylar, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Christian Science Pub Soc, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good book in fair dust jacket. 198 pages, D/j has loss at edges scuffing and chips along top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books (Twentieth-Century Biographers Series) By Orcutt

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780875102740 ISBN: 0875102743

Description: Very Good. In like new condition but for missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and her books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $3.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Terra cottta brown cloth over boards with brown print. Back of binding shows shelf wear and some rub marks. Inside front cover has residue from price sticker and sale price written in pencil. 198 p. : ill., port.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by William Dana Orcutt

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Society Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780875100098 ISBN: 0875100090

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Baker Eddy and her books used book

Mary Baker Eddy and her books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 198 p. : ill., port.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Kochery, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. Gift inscription on front leaf. Personalized Inside. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary-Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub., Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good+/Very Good-DJ/Very Good. 198 pgs., Christian Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Edge worn/chipped jacket. Very good. 198pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and her books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 198 p. : ill., port.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Society, Mass Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 198 pp., covers rubbed, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Soc., Boston Date Published: (1950)

Description: Very good, good DJ. 8vo, 198 pages b/w frontispiece, cloth binding read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 198 pp. Fine condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers crisp and clean, spine extremeties bumped. Interior crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn and chipped, piece missing at top of spine and rear panel.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books

by Orcutt, William Dana

price: $5.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Science Pub. Soc., Boston Date Published: c. 1950

Description: VG-/G- DJ is moderately edge worn, with a 1/2" X 1/2" piece missing from the front panel's bottom edge, at the fore corner, 3" tape-repaired tear on back panel's fore edge. O/w minor wear to clean DJ. Minor to very minor corner bumping, o/w very minor wear to clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and sound. VG-/ G-.; 198pp. Index. Frontispiece photo portrait. 8-3/4" Tall. Full light brown cloth, brown lettering. BIOGRAPHY. Records accurately and impartially many phases of her career and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.