» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Marxism and Hegel

by Lucio Colletti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marxism and Hegel Translated From the Italian By Lawrence Garner

by Colletti, Lucio

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verso, London Date Published: 1979

Description: 287p., slightly shelfworn wraps. Colletti's interpretation of Kant and Hegel and how they influenced Marx. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Colletti, Lucio

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanities Press / NLB Date Published: 1973

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library Spine lean, spine sunned, small stain on front cover, boards have a slight bow to them, plus the expected ex-library problems. Text is clean. Appears to be first English edition of this classic of Italian Marxism(by philosopher who eventually repudiated it). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel; By Colletti, Lucio

by Lucio Colletti

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nlb Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Good. Price-clipped dust jacket, previous owner's name in ink inside front cover--Satisfaction Guaranteed! Returns gladly accepted, refunds promptly given. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Colletti, Lucio

price: $30.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanities Press / NLB Date Published: 1973

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps(upper right corner of both boards and both front spine corners), a few creases to the jacket, some numbers in crayon or grease pencil on fffep, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. Appears to be first English edition of this classic of Italian Marxism(by philosopher who eventually repudiated it). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Lucio Colletti

price: $38.25

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NLB, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0902308734 Translated by Lawrence Garner. A little bit of spotting on the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Colletti, Lucio (Translated From The Italian By Lawrence Garner)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Left Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Previous owner's book plate with some fading on spine side of dust jacket-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Lucio Colletti

price: $14.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860917151 ISBN: 0860917150

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Lucio Colletti; Translator-L. Garner

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Books Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780860917151 ISBN: 0860917150

Description: Very Good. No crease in spine. Small crease across lower front corner; corner rubbed. Pages unmarked, tight, crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. LEONARD, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Colletti

price: $21.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NLB, England Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Very Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel

by Colletti, Lucio

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NLB Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Slight bump to spine heel. Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel;

by Lucio Colletti

price: $49.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NLB Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel;

by Lucio Colletti

price: $91.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NLB Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780902308732 ISBN: 0902308734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marxism and Hegel. Translated By L. Garner. Verso. 1979

by Colletti, Lucio

price: $45.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780860917151 ISBN: 0860917150

Description: NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, 287pp., a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.