Your search:Books»Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity: Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970(11 available copies)
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: Description: 398 p. illus. 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Series: The Jerusalem symposia on quantum chemistry and biochemistry, 3. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Complete with a plain, stiff-card slipcase (slightly edge-nicked). Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 398. read more
Edition: 1971 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: Thd Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:...
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: Description: 398 p. illus. 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Series: The Jerusalem symposia on quantum chemistry and biochemistry, 3. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Complete with a plain, stiff-card slipcase (slightly edge-nicked). Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: 1971 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: Thd Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press Inc. (London) Ltd
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780120910403ISBN:0120910403
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 398pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0120910403. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.