» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity: Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970

by Ernst David Bergmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity (Jerusalem Symposium on Quantum Chemistry)

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity (Jerusalem Symposium on Quantum Chemistry)

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $70.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $70.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $70.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Description: 398 p. illus. 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Series: The Jerusalem symposia on quantum chemistry and biochemistry, 3. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Complete with a plain, stiff-card slipcase (slightly edge-nicked). Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 398. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. And Pullman, Bernard (Ed. )

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1971 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Thd Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 398. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $101.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $101.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry III. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. Bernard Pullman

price: $101.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities; [distributors:... Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Description: 398 p. illus. 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Series: The Jerusalem symposia on quantum chemistry and biochemistry, 3. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Complete with a plain, stiff-card slipcase (slightly edge-nicked). Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity"; Proceedings of an International Symposium Held in Jerusalem, 31 March-3 April, 1970. Edited By Ernst D. Bergmann and Bernard Pullman

by Bergmann, Ernst D. And Pullman, Bernard (Ed. )

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1971 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Thd Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry. Subjects: Aromaticity (Chemistry)--Congresses. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aromaticity, Pseudo-Aromaticity, Anti-Aromaticity (Jerusalem Symposium on Quantum Chemistry)

by E.D. Bergmann (Editor), Bernard Pullman (Editor)

price: $48.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc. (London) Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780120910403 ISBN: 0120910403

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 398pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0120910403. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.