» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Marvelous Animals: An Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385057318 ISBN: 0385057318

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $2.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385057318 ISBN: 0385057318

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals; : an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $3.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural... Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780385057318 ISBN: 0385057318

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals

by Curtis

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Natural History Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Bataglia. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals

by Curtis

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The American Museum Of Natural History, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals

by Curtis, Helena And American Museum Of Natural History

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for the American Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. Library markings & stickers. Jacket is protected in Mylar. Light wear, page edges toned, last blank page torn out, & some scribbles on 1st blank page. Jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Curtis, Helena

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natural History Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover, book is flawless, dustjacket quite nice also with one small edge-chip and very slight edge-tanning on the rear panel being the only flaws, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "An introduction to a complex and beautiful microscopic world. written with the sense of wonder and the infectious delight of the naturalist, " nicely illustrated with photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natural History Press, Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Curtis, Helena

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natural History Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Black over blue boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Curtis, Helena

price: $9.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 0

Description: CURTIS, HELENA. The Marvelous Animals: An Introduction to the Protozoa. Garden City, NY: The Natural History Press, 1968, Second printing. 8vo, pp. xvi, 189, halftone illustrations from photomicrographs and line drawings by Shirley Baty. Index, bibliography. Dj. Very light foxing on top edge, otherwise in fine condition, dust jacket fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marvelous Animals-an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Curtis, Helena

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Natural History Press, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Baty, Shirley. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 189 pages with b/w illustrations, bibliographical references and index. dj with a bit of wear; and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marvelous Animals: an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Helena Curtis; Drawings-Shirley Baty

price: $16.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780385057318 ISBN: 0385057318

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Marvelous Animals; an Introduction to the Protozoa

by Curtis H.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Signed by Author(s) 1968, 189pp, ill, signed, ghn189. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.