» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Martin Luther King, Jr.: The FBI File

by Michael Friedly, David Gallen (Editor)

About this title: Extracts from the FBI's massive surveillance file on the man who unwaveringly pursued the dream of African Americans for equality. Ultimately, the file reveals as much about the biases of the Bureau and Director J. Edgar Hoover as it does about the great Civil Rights leader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael, And Gallen, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Michael Friedly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr.: The FBI File

by Friedly, Michael, and Gallen, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by David Gallen, Michael Friedly

price: $2.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael; Gallen, David

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. 'the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael / Gallen, David

price: $5.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: VG large trade paperback. Extra postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael; Gallen, David

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very good. Paperback, ALL pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. No Writing. Cover has slight wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr: the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael And David Gallen

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good- Very light cover wear. Remainder mark.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good-Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very good copy with a little cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear. New Inside. Clean Inside. No Markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luthur King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Full Size Paperbound; As-NEW; 720 pages. ISBN # 0881849928. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King Jr, the Fbi File,

by Michael Friedly And David Gallen

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 6½" x 9½", with dust jacket Publisher: Carroll & Graf, publishers, New York-ISBN: 0881849405 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Packed book weighs 1¼kgs (3lbs), expect slightly higher-than-usual shipping. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 720 pages. In this book extracts from the FBI's internal memoranda and field reports, its confidential correspondence with the Department of Justice and three US Presidents, its transcripts of secret (and illegal) wiretaps brings to light the character and substance of the agency's investigation into the activities of America's foremost civil rights leader. The Bureau ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

price: $3.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Very Good. 0881849405 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR/CREASE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 95-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : The FBI File

by Friedly, Michael, and Gallen, David (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Good in good dust jacket. edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael And Gallen, David

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Carroll and Graf, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0881849928. In wrappers (wear along spine edges, covers scuffed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

price: $6.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. 0881849928 Paperback, near fine cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael; Gallen, David

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. the Fbi File

by Michael Friedly & David Gallen

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WrightBooks4U, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by [King, Martin Luther, Jr] Friedly, Michael And David Gallen

price: $8.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849400 ISBN: 0881849405

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Black cloth over boards (slight wear; text clean). 720 pages. Concentration on J. Edgar Hoover's pursuit of the civil rights leader; includes correspondence, memoranda, reports, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael; Gallen, David (Editor)

price: $11.05

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: NF. 0881849928. Large tradepaper, slight small push to edge free side of wrap. Files compiled by FBI in regards to King. American history.; 13070; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Friedly, Michael

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Editor-Michael Friedly; Editor-David Gallen

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Editor-Michael Friedly; Editor-David Gallen

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Luther King, Jr. : the Fbi File

by Editor-Michael Friedly; Editor-David Gallen

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780881849929 ISBN: 0881849928

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.